17530 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 17530 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach |
| Zip code | 33160 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | |
| Neighborhood | Sunray East |
| Parcel ID | 3022090080010 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17530 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 17530 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach
| Building sqft | 5,140 |
| Total sqft | 18,215 |
| Building class | County: Dade County (8647) |
| Acreage | 110.975 |
| Buildings on lot | 15 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 17530 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach
- • Improvements for 17530 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17530 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach
17530 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 was built in 1954 and has a total of 5,140 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 17530 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $17,899,875, the tax amount paid for 17530 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 is $303,075.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 17530 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17530 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 17530 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 17530 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach
Access detailed property tax data for 17530 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach, FL 33160. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $303,075 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $17,899,875 |
| Assessed value | $17,899,875 |
Assessment History for 17530 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17530 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,901,373 | $17,901,373 | 16.9487 | $303,405 | -0.39% |
| 2023 | $17,859,900 | $17,859,900 | 17.0541 | $304,585 | +0.06% |
| 2022 | $17,861,304 | $17,861,304 | 17.0433 | $304,416 | -2.78% |
| 2021 | $17,786,021 | $17,786,021 | 17.6056 | $313,134 | -0.30% |
| 2020 | $17,788,256 | $17,788,256 | 17.6571 | $314,089 | -0.14% |
North Miami Beach residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of North Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in North Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in North-Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17530 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17530 West Dixie Highway, North Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aventura Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 0 | 0.41 |
| Biscayne Academy | NR | Private | 17 | 0.60 | |
| Ojus Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 776 | 0.66 |
Nearest middle schools