Miami-Dade County  »  2544 SW 64th Ave

2544 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2544 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2544 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040130060215

Sales & Tax Overview for 2544 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/16/2018
Sale price $899,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,540

Lot & Building Information for 2544 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,228
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2544 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2544 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2544 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2544 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155?

2544 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 2017 and has a total of 4,228 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2544 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $740,979, the tax amount paid for 2544 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 is $16,137.

When was 2544 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2544 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 was last sold in 01/16/2018 for $899,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2544 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2544 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2018 $899,000

Title Documents for 2544 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/16/2018 - D
01/17/2018 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
01/16/2018 - D
01/17/2018 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2048
01/16/2018 - D
01/17/2018 - R
Deed
01/16/2018 - D
01/17/2018 - R
Notice of Termination
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2544 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2544 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,137
Current property tax $10,540
Market value $1,282,358
Assessed value $740,979

Assessment History for 2544 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2544 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,178,000 $720,097 16.9487 $15,228 +2.31%
2023 $1,141,142 $699,124 17.0541 $14,884 +4.46%
2022 $1,085,536 $678,762 17.0433 $14,249 +19.86%
2021 $699,832 $658,993 17.6056 $11,888 -1.28%
2020 $681,994 $649,895 17.6571 $12,042 +1.59%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2544 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2544 Southwest 64th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Terrace Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 476 0.40
Coral Terrace Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 476 0.40
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 0.41
The Learning World Academy Coral Gables NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.47

Nearest middle schools