5300 Paseo Boulevard #1202, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5300 Paseo Boulevard #1202, Miami |
| Zip code | 33166 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Doral |
| Neighborhood | Doral Industrial Park |
| Parcel ID | 3530220340280 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5300 Paseo Boulevard #1202, Miami
| Sale date | 03/26/2026 |
| Sale price | $750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,028 |
Lot & Building Information for 5300 Paseo Boulevard #1202, Miami
| Building sqft | 1,333 |
| Building class | Residential - Total Value: Condominium - Residential (0407) |
| Acreage | 0.656
|
| Year built | 2016 |
| Units | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 5300 Paseo Boulevard #1202, Miami
- • Improvements for 5300 Paseo Boulevard #1202, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5300 Paseo Boulevard #1202, Miami
5300 Paseo Boulevard #1202, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 2016 and has a total of 1,333 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5300 Paseo Boulevard #1202, Miami, FL 33166 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $524,256, the tax amount paid for 5300 Paseo Boulevard #1202, Miami, FL 33166 is $9,027.
When was 5300 Paseo Boulevard #1202, Miami, FL 33166 last sold and what was the last sale price?5300 Paseo Boulevard #1202, Miami, FL 33166 was last sold in 03/26/2026 for $750,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5300 Paseo Boulevard #1202, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5300 Paseo Boulevard #1202, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 | $750,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5300 Paseo Boulevard #1202, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5300 Paseo Boulevard #1202, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 5300 Paseo Boulevard #1202, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,028 |
| Market value | $524,256 |
| Assessed value | $524,256 |
Assessment History for 5300 Paseo Boulevard #1202, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5300 Paseo Boulevard #1202, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524,256 | $524,256 | 17.2203 | $9,028 | -4.15% |
| 2024 | $551,848 | $543,048 | 17.2373 | $9,419 | +9.33% |
| 2023 | $501,680 | $493,680 | 17.3427 | $8,615 | +8.51% |
| 2022 | $473,280 | $448,800 | 17.3319 | $7,940 | +7.44% |
| 2021 | $408,000 | $408,000 | 18.1133 | $7,390 | -8.39% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5300 Paseo Boulevard #1202, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5300 Paseo Boulevard #1202, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Downtown Doral Charter Elementary School | 8 | Charter | K-5 | 1,085 | 0.17 |
| Miami Virtual School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 38 | 0.61 |
| Blessed Pediatric Care | NR | Private | PK-12 | 25 | 1.03 |
| Renaissance Middle Charter School | 8 | Charter | 5-8 | 471 | 1.18 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miami Virtual School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 38 | 0.61 |