Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 34th Dr  »  8221 NW 34th Dr

8221 Northwest 34th Drive, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8221 Northwest 34th Drive, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8221 Northwest 34th Drive, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530270710380

Sales & Tax Overview for 8221 Northwest 34th Drive, Miami

Sale date 07/13/2015
Sale price $851,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,828

Lot & Building Information for 8221 Northwest 34th Drive, Miami

Building sqft 4,554
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.153
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8221 Northwest 34th Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 8221 Northwest 34th Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8221 Northwest 34th Drive, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8221 Northwest 34th Drive, Miami, FL 33122?

8221 Northwest 34th Drive, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 2015 and has a total of 4,554 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8221 Northwest 34th Drive, Miami, FL 33122 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $843,839, the tax amount paid for 8221 Northwest 34th Drive, Miami, FL 33122 is $18,081.

When was 8221 Northwest 34th Drive, Miami, FL 33122 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8221 Northwest 34th Drive, Miami, FL 33122 was last sold in 07/13/2015 for $851,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8221 Northwest 34th Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8221 Northwest 34th Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2015 $851,000

Title Documents for 8221 Northwest 34th Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2025 - D
08/07/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/27/2024 - D
07/01/2024 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
09/13/2019 - D
09/20/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
07/13/2015 - D
07/13/2015 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8221 Northwest 34th Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8221 Northwest 34th Drive, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,082
Current property tax $13,828
Market value $1,379,131
Assessed value $843,839

Assessment History for 8221 Northwest 34th Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8221 Northwest 34th Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,379,131 $843,839 17.2203 $18,082 +1.03%
2024 $1,389,952 $820,058 17.2373 $17,898 -9.65%
2023 $1,177,972 $1,119,759 17.3427 $19,810 +12.28%
2022 $1,017,963 $1,017,963 17.3319 $17,643 +29.80%
2021 $750,470 $750,470 18.1133 $13,593 -1.08%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8221 Northwest 34th Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8221 Northwest 34th Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Renaissance Middle Charter School 8 Charter 5-8 471 0.23
Kids Corner LLC NR Private PK-K 163 0.73
Kids Corner LLC NR Private PK-K 163 0.73
Downtown Doral Charter Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 1,085 0.93
Miami Virtual School NR Private 1-12 38 1.03

Nearest middle schools