Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 82nd CT  »  3315 NW 82nd CT

3315 Northwest 82nd Court, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3315 Northwest 82nd Court, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3315 Northwest 82nd Court, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530270710510

Sales & Tax Overview for 3315 Northwest 82nd Court, Miami

Sale date 03/05/2025
Sale price $2,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,886

Lot & Building Information for 3315 Northwest 82nd Court, Miami

Building sqft 4,453
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.193
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3315 Northwest 82nd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 3315 Northwest 82nd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3315 Northwest 82nd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3315 Northwest 82nd Court, Miami, FL 33122?

3315 Northwest 82nd Court, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 2015 and has a total of 4,453 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3315 Northwest 82nd Court, Miami, FL 33122 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,021,379, the tax amount paid for 3315 Northwest 82nd Court, Miami, FL 33122 is $20,273.

When was 3315 Northwest 82nd Court, Miami, FL 33122 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3315 Northwest 82nd Court, Miami, FL 33122 was last sold in 03/05/2025 for $2,050,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3315 Northwest 82nd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3315 Northwest 82nd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2025 $2,050,000
10/21/2021 $1,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3315 Northwest 82nd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3315 Northwest 82nd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/2025 - D
03/11/2025 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2055
03/05/2025 - D
03/11/2025 - R
Deed
12/09/2022 - D
12/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/21/2021 - D
10/29/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2051
10/21/2021 - D
10/29/2021 - R
Deed
10/05/2021 - D
10/12/2021 - R
Power of Attorney
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3315 Northwest 82nd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3315 Northwest 82nd Court, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,274
Current property tax $16,886
Market value $1,426,226
Assessed value $1,021,379

Assessment History for 3315 Northwest 82nd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3315 Northwest 82nd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,426,226 $1,021,379 17.2203 $20,274 +1.15%
2024 $1,436,877 $992,594 17.2373 $20,043 +9.69%
2023 $1,196,457 $963,684 17.3427 $18,272 +2.01%
2022 $1,033,486 $1,033,486 17.3319 $17,912 +21.26%
2021 $815,527 $815,527 18.1133 $14,772 -1.19%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3315 Northwest 82nd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3315 Northwest 82nd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Renaissance Middle Charter School 8 Charter 5-8 471 0.18
Kids Corner LLC NR Private PK-K 163 0.69
Kids Corner LLC NR Private PK-K 163 0.69
Downtown Doral Charter Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 1,085 1.04
Miami Virtual School NR Private 1-12 38 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Renaissance Middle Charter School 8 Charter 5-8 471 0.18