Nassau County  »  11756  »  Ridge Ln  »  16 Ridge Ln

16 Ridge Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

16 Ridge Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Ridge Lane, Levittown, NY 11756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Ridge Lane, Levittown
Zip code 11756
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 51-91-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Ridge Lane, Levittown

Tax class
Current property tax $14,400

Lot & Building Information for 16 Ridge Lane, Levittown

Building sqft 2,438
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.187
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1949
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 16 Ridge Lane, Levittown

• • Improvements for 16 Ridge Lane, Levittown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Ridge Lane, Levittown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Ridge Lane, Levittown, NY 11756?

16 Ridge Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,438 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Ridge Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $519, the tax amount paid for 16 Ridge Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 is $17,828.

When was 16 Ridge Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 last sold?

16 Ridge Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 was last sold in 07/02/2003.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Ridge Lane, Levittown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Ridge Lane, Levittown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Ridge Lane, Levittown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/02/2003 - D
07/09/2003 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Ridge Lane, Levittown

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Ridge Lane, Levittown, NY 11756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $17,829
Current property tax $14,401
Tax class
Market value $519,000
Assessed value $519
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 16 Ridge Lane, Levittown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Ridge Lane, Levittown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $519,000 $519 3358.196 $17,429 -4.34%
2024 $518,990 $519 3510.57 $18,220 -6.59%
2023 $519,000 $519 3758.139 $19,505 -9.50%
2022 $519,000 $519 4152.704 $21,553 -10.56%
2021 $494,000 $494 4877.891 $24,097 +47.50%

Permits for 16 Ridge Lane, Levittown

The complete history of permits filed for 16 Ridge Lane, Levittown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Ridge Lane, Levittown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Ridge Lane, Levittown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Maria Montessori School NR Private PK-4 9 0.42