Nassau County  »  11783  »  Bay CT  »  3506 Bay CT

3506 Bay Court, Seaford, NY 11783 Property Information

3506 Bay Court, Seaford, NY 11783 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3506 Bay Court, Seaford, NY 11783
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3506 Bay Court, Seaford
Zip code 11783
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 63-75-227

Sales & Tax Overview for 3506 Bay Court, Seaford

Sale date 05/16/2019
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,912

Lot & Building Information for 3506 Bay Court, Seaford

Building class Commercial Vacant Land (330.14)
Land Canal waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.316

Data not available for this property.

Other Property Data for 3506 Bay Court, Seaford

• • Improvements for 3506 Bay Court, Seaford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3506 Bay Court, Seaford

What is the market value of 3506 Bay Court, Seaford, NY 11783?

The current market value is $181,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3506 Bay Court, Seaford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3506 Bay Court, Seaford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2019 $400,000

Title Documents for 3506 Bay Court, Seaford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/16/2019 - D
05/31/2019 - R
Deed
01/22/2017 - D
05/01/2019 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3506 Bay Court, Seaford

Access detailed property tax data for 3506 Bay Court, Seaford, NY 11783. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $10,912
Tax class
Market value $181,700
Assessed value $1,817
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3506 Bay Court, Seaford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3506 Bay Court, Seaford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $181,700 $1,817 600.575 $10,912 -3.16%
2025 $193,000 $1,930 600.697 $11,269 -4.91%
2024 $327,100 $3,271 566.751 $11,851 +23.20%
2023 $327,100 $3,271 640.44 $9,619 -58.04%
2022 $327,100 $3,271 700.934 $22,928 +72.16%

Permits for 3506 Bay Court, Seaford

The complete history of permits filed for 3506 Bay Court, Seaford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,127
Median age 41.3
Average household income $195,960
Family households 84.0%
Occupied housing units 7,084
Owner occupied units 93.6%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $662,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $640,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3506 Bay Court, Seaford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)