Nassau County  »  11783  »  Alcona St  »  3664 Alcona St

3664 Alcona Street, Seaford, NY 11783 Property Information

3664 Alcona Street, Seaford, NY 11783 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3664 Alcona Street, Seaford, NY 11783
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3664 Alcona Street, Seaford
Zip code 11783
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 65-62-1018

Sales & Tax Overview for 3664 Alcona Street, Seaford

Sale date 04/14/2004
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,402

Lot & Building Information for 3664 Alcona Street, Seaford

Building sqft 2,023
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.207
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement 1/2 Bsmt/Crawl
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 3664 Alcona Street, Seaford

• • Improvements for 3664 Alcona Street, Seaford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3664 Alcona Street, Seaford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3664 Alcona Street, Seaford, NY 11783?

3664 Alcona Street, Seaford, NY 11783 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,023 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3664 Alcona Street, Seaford, NY 11783 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $578, the tax amount paid for 3664 Alcona Street, Seaford, NY 11783 is $17,453.

When was 3664 Alcona Street, Seaford, NY 11783 last sold?

3664 Alcona Street, Seaford, NY 11783 was last sold in 08/22/2007.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3664 Alcona Street, Seaford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3664 Alcona Street, Seaford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2004 $450,000
10/23/1998 $179,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3664 Alcona Street, Seaford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3664 Alcona Street, Seaford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/18/2025 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
10/29/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
06/25/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
09/30/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
10/23/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
08/22/2007 - D
09/19/2007 - R
Deed
04/14/2004 - D
03/24/2005 - R
Deed
02/01/2002 - D
04/23/2002 - R
Deed
10/23/1998 - D
11/19/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3664 Alcona Street, Seaford

Access detailed property tax data for 3664 Alcona Street, Seaford, NY 11783. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $17,454
Current property tax $16,403
Tax class
Market value $578,000
Assessed value $578
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3664 Alcona Street, Seaford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3664 Alcona Street, Seaford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $578,000 $578 3019.662 $17,454 +2.69%
2025 $578,000 $578 2940.493 $16,996 -6.68%
2024 $577,683 $578 3150.972 $18,213 -4.95%
2023 $578,000 $578 3315.182 $19,162 -9.55%
2022 $578,000 $578 3665.337 $21,186 -9.38%

Permits for 3664 Alcona Street, Seaford

The complete history of permits filed for 3664 Alcona Street, Seaford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3664 Alcona Street, Seaford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3664 Alcona Street, Seaford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seaford Harbor School 6 Public K-5 561 0.31
St William The Abbot School NR Private PK, K-8 536 1.01
St William The Abbot School NR Private PK, K-8 536 1.01
Maplewood School NR Private PK-K 139 1.03
Maplewood School NR Private PK-K 139 1.03

Nearest middle schools

St William The Abbot School NR Private PK, K-8 536 1.01
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Regional School NR Private PK-8 310 1.74
Seaford Middle School 9 Public 6-8 517 1.81
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 1.86
Mosaic School NR Private 7 2.24

Nearest high schools

John F Kennedy High School 9 Public 9-12 1,043 1.67
Seaford Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 658 1.80
Mosaic School NR Private 7 2.24
Wantagh Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 836 2.28
Montessori Children's School NR Private 0 2.28

Neighbors for 3664 Alcona Street, Seaford

Here are the neighbors for 3664 Alcona Street, Seaford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3660 Alcona St, Seaford 1,841 04/30/2007 $523,500
2481 Neptune Ave, Seaford 1,631 11/16/2001 $285,000
2506 Riverside Ave, Seaford 1,916 01/29/2015
3655 Ionia St, Seaford 1,961 04/05/2023
3701 Ionia St, Seaford 1,659 02/23/2001 $20,000
3656 Ionia St, Seaford 1,032 10/21/2004 $365,000
3676 Ionia St, Seaford 2,048 03/08/2019 $491,000
3659 Ionia St, Seaford 901 11/12/2020 $415,000
3684 Alcona St, Seaford 1,811 07/22/2004 $201,600
2511 Neptune Ave, Seaford 1,322 07/13/2023 $550,000
3665 Ionia St, Seaford 1,137 04/17/2019 $385,000
3681 Ionia St, Seaford 1,959 12/19/2019 $560,000
3642 Ionia St, Seaford 816 09/23/2005 $334,000
3666 Ionia St, Seaford 1,018 06/01/2023 $469,000
3672 Ionia St, Seaford 1,899 10/04/2007 $475,000
3684 Ionia St, Seaford 1,945 07/06/2022 $610,000
3675 Ionia St, Seaford 1,529 11/20/2025
2484 Riverside Ave, Seaford 1,504 09/01/2005 $540,000
3662 Ionia St, Seaford 2,269 01/09/2024
3700 Alcona St, Seaford 1,392 01/14/2025 $590,000