63 Wilson Place, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information
63 Wilson Place, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 63 Wilson Place, Freeport |
| Zip code | 11520 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Freeport |
| Parcel ID | 54-61-23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Wilson Place, Freeport
Lot & Building Information for 63 Wilson Place, Freeport
| Building sqft | 2,428 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.215 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Cape |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | Full |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Forced hot air |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Freeport |
Other Property Data for 63 Wilson Place, Freeport
- • Improvements for 63 Wilson Place, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 63 Wilson Place, Freeport
63 Wilson Place, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,428 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 63 Wilson Place, Freeport, NY 11520 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $466, the tax amount paid for 63 Wilson Place, Freeport, NY 11520 is $10,097.
When was 63 Wilson Place, Freeport, NY 11520 last sold?63 Wilson Place, Freeport, NY 11520 was last sold in 05/08/2017.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 63 Wilson Place, Freeport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Wilson Place, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/1994 | $130,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 63 Wilson Place, Freeport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 63 Wilson Place, Freeport
Access detailed property tax data for 63 Wilson Place, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $10,097 |
| Current property tax | $9,986 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $466,000 |
| Assessed value | $466 |
Assessment History for 63 Wilson Place, Freeport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Wilson Place, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470,000 | $470 | 2156.21 | $10,134 | -10.93% |
| 2024 | $501,000 | $477 | 2385.282 | $11,378 | -13.04% |
| 2023 | $511,000 | $511 | 2560.523 | $13,084 | -9.82% |
| 2022 | $501,000 | $501 | 2895.963 | $14,509 | -13.66% |
| 2021 | $490,000 | $490 | 3429.417 | $16,804 | +62.89% |
Permits for 63 Wilson Place, Freeport
The complete history of permits filed for 63 Wilson Place, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Wilson Place, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Wilson Place, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caroline G Atkinson School | 6 | Public | 5-6 | 928 | 0.40 |
| Freeport Christian Academy & Daycare | NR | Private | K-10 | 121 | 0.58 |
| The De Lasalle School | NR | Private | 5-8 | 0 | 0.62 |
| De La Salle School | NR | Private | 5-8 | 63 | 0.65 |
| Woodward Mental Health Center | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 0.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|