17-19 St Johns Place, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 17-19 St Johns Place, Freeport |
| Zip code | 11520 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Freeport |
| Parcel ID | 62-35-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17-19 St Johns Place, Freeport
| Sale date | 12/28/2012 |
| Sale price | $2,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 17-19 St Johns Place, Freeport
| Building sqft | 26,931 |
| Building class | Job Shops and Multiple Use Buildings with No Interior Finish (710.34) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 1.295 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Air conditioning | Central |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Heavy |
| Area type | Commercial/Industrial park |
| School district | Freeport |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26,931 | Warehouse 10k-20k sf | B | 1970 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-01 | 7,776 | Multi-use office | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
| 01-01 | 19,155 | Whse 10,001 - 20,000 sf | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 17-19 St Johns Place, Freeport
- • Improvements for 17-19 St Johns Place, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17-19 St Johns Place, Freeport
This Job Shops and Multiple Use Buildings with No Interior Finish (710.34) located at 17-19 St Johns Place, Freeport, NY 11520 has a total of 26,931 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.
What is the year built & the current market value of 17-19 St Johns Place, Freeport, NY 11520?17-19 St Johns Place, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,507,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 17-19 St Johns Place, Freeport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17-19 St Johns Place, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2012 | $2,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 17-19 St Johns Place, Freeport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 17-19 St Johns Place, Freeport
Access detailed property tax data for 17-19 St Johns Place, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $0 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $2,507,100 |
| Assessed value | $25,071 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 17-19 St Johns Place, Freeport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17-19 St Johns Place, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,507,100 | $25,071 | n/a | ||
| 2025 | $2,507,100 | $25,071 | n/a | ||
| 2024 | $2,507,080 | $25,071 | 366.608 | $80,430 | n/a |
| 2023 | $2,507,100 | $25,071 | n/a | ||
| 2022 | $2,507,100 | $25,071 | n/a |
Permits for 17-19 St Johns Place, Freeport
The complete history of permits filed for 17-19 St Johns Place, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.