Nassau County  »  11520  »  Davison Pl  »  7 Davison Pl

7 Davison Place, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

7 Davison Place, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Davison Place, Freeport, NY 11520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Davison Place, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Freeport
Parcel ID 62-74-566

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Davison Place, Freeport

Sale date 05/18/2023
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $9,295

Lot & Building Information for 7 Davison Place, Freeport

Building sqft 1,732
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.161
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement 1/2 Bsmt/Crawl
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 7 Davison Place, Freeport

• • Improvements for 7 Davison Place, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Davison Place, Freeport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Davison Place, Freeport, NY 11520?

7 Davison Place, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,732 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Davison Place, Freeport, NY 11520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $432, the tax amount paid for 7 Davison Place, Freeport, NY 11520 is $9,360.

When was 7 Davison Place, Freeport, NY 11520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Davison Place, Freeport, NY 11520 was last sold in 05/18/2023 for $635,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Davison Place, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Davison Place, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2023 $635,000
12/03/2019 $456,000
10/27/2011 $348,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Davison Place, Freeport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Davison Place, Freeport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/12/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/07/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/18/2023 - D
05/19/2023 - R
Deed
05/18/2023 - D
05/19/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
03/23/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/05/2021 - D
03/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Partial claim mortgage)
07/15/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
12/03/2019 - D
12/27/2019 - R
Deed
12/03/2019 - D
12/27/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/27/2011 - D
11/28/2011 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Davison Place, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Davison Place, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $9,360
Current property tax $9,295
Tax class
Market value $432,000
Assessed value $432
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 7 Davison Place, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Davison Place, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $432,000 $432 2156.21 $9,315 -9.60%
2024 $432,300 $432 2385.282 $10,304 -6.84%
2023 $432,000 $432 2560.523 $11,061 -12.99%
2022 $439,000 $439 2895.963 $12,713 -11.74%
2021 $420,000 $420 3429.417 $14,404 +105.19%

Permits for 7 Davison Place, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Davison Place, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Davison Place, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Davison Place, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leo F Giblyn School 6 Public K-4 541 0.45
Archer Street School 5 Public K-4 495 0.67
Children's World Montessori School NR Private PK-1 14 0.78
Children's World Montessori School NR Private PK-1 14 0.78
Hi Hello Child Care Center 2 NR Private 0 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Hi Hello Child Care Center 2 NR Private 0 0.85
Woodward Mental Health Center NR Private 6-12 70 0.98
Corona Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 23 1.01
Baldwin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,027 1.03