9 Gabby Court, Schenectady, NY 12309 Property Information
9 Gabby Court, Schenectady, NY 12309 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Gabby Court, Schenectady |
| Zip code | 12309 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 17.2-3-61 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Gabby Court, Schenectady
| Sale date | 07/10/2019 |
| Sale price | $587,588 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,697 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Gabby Court, Schenectady
| Building sqft | 2,351 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.92 |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Colonie |
Other Property Data for 9 Gabby Court, Schenectady
- • Improvements for 9 Gabby Court, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Gabby Court, Schenectady
9 Gabby Court, Schenectady, NY 12309 was built in 2018 and has a total of 2,351 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Gabby Court, Schenectady, NY 12309 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $340,800, the tax amount paid for 9 Gabby Court, Schenectady, NY 12309 is $13,696.
When was 9 Gabby Court, Schenectady, NY 12309 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Gabby Court, Schenectady, NY 12309 was last sold in 07/10/2019 for $587,588.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Gabby Court, Schenectady
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Gabby Court, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2019 | $587,588 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Gabby Court, Schenectady
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Gabby Court, Schenectady
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Gabby Court, Schenectady, NY 12309. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,697 |
| Market value | $779,900 |
| Assessed value | $340,800 |
Assessment History for 9 Gabby Court, Schenectady
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Gabby Court, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710,000 | $340,800 | 40.1898 | $13,697 | +96.24% |
| 2024 | $668,200 | $340,800 | 20.48 | $6,980 | -7.58% |
| 2023 | $611,300 | $340,800 | 22.16 | $7,552 | -4.24% |
| 2022 | $577,627 | $340,800 | 23.14 | $7,886 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $558,700 | $340,800 | 23.67 | $8,067 | +143.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Gabby Court, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Gabby Court, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Birchwood Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 398 | 0.71 |
| Lisha Kill Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 628 | 1.56 |
| Veeder Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 436 | 1.59 |
| Capital Region Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 340 | 1.95 |
| Saddlewood Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 417 | 2.28 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Region Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 340 | 1.95 |
| Christian Brothers Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 540 | 2.30 |
| Annur Islamic School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 197 | 2.34 |
| Iroquois Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 589 | 2.76 |
Nearest high schools