Albany County  »  12009  »  Altamont Rd  »  369 Altamont Rd

369 Altamont Road, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information

369 Altamont Road, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 Altamont Road, Altamont, NY 12009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 Altamont Road, Altamont
Zip code 12009
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 71-2-20.41

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 Altamont Road, Altamont

Property tax $15,228

Lot & Building Information for 369 Altamont Road, Altamont

Building sqft 6,303
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.82
Frontage 500
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 369 Altamont Road, Altamont

• • Improvements for 369 Altamont Road, Altamont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 Altamont Road, Altamont

How many square feet does 369 Altamont Road, Altamont, NY 12009 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 369 Altamont Road, Altamont, NY 12009 has a total of 6,303 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 369 Altamont Road, Altamont, NY 12009?

369 Altamont Road, Altamont, NY 12009 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,144,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 Altamont Road, Altamont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 Altamont Road, Altamont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 369 Altamont Road, Altamont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2023 - D
11/13/2023 - R
Deed
01/29/2014 - D
12/10/2014 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/27/2011 - D
01/31/2011 - R
Deed
01/26/2011 - D
01/31/2011 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/20/2009 - D
07/27/2009 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369 Altamont Road, Altamont

Access detailed property tax data for 369 Altamont Road, Altamont, NY 12009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,228
Market value $1,144,300
Assessed value $743,800

Assessment History for 369 Altamont Road, Altamont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 Altamont Road, Altamont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,062,600 $743,800 20.4731 $15,228 +1.09%
2024 $1,006,200 $744,600 20.23 $15,063 -7.88%
2023 $919,300 $744,600 21.96 $16,351 -9.74%
2022 $818,242 $744,600 24.33 $18,116 +0.50%
2021 $818,242 $744,600 24.21 $18,027 +0.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,934
Median age 44.3
Average household income $129,391
Family households 68.6%
Occupied housing units 3,082
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $291,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 Altamont Road, Altamont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 Altamont Road, Altamont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 369 Altamont Road, Altamont

Here are the neighbors for 369 Altamont Road, Altamont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1990 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands
2026 Indian Fields Rd, Feura Bush 1,288 03/27/2015 $295,000
2072 Delaware Tpke, Clarksville 1,471 05/17/2018 $30,000
125 Bullock Rd, Slingerlands 3,306 10/16/2014 $32,241
381 Altamont Rd, Altamont 3,431 08/31/2023
84 E Claremont Dr, Voorheesville 5,525 01/11/2019 $215,000
64 Claremont, Voorheesville
2634 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville
169 Cass Hill Rd, Voorheesville 03/16/2023