Monroe County  »  14580  »  Empire Blvd  »  1867 Empire Blvd

1867 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1867 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1867 Empire Boulevard, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 93.110-1-35.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1867 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Sale date 01/27/2014
Sale price $860,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,919

Lot & Building Information for 1867 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Building sqft 2,583
Building class All Other Health Facilities (642)
Acreage 0.79
Lot dimensions 504 ft X 233 ft
Frontage 504
Depth 233
Year built 1999
Year last altered 2016
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1867 Empire Boulevard, Webster

• • Improvements for 1867 Empire Boulevard, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1867 Empire Boulevard, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1867 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580?

1867 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,583 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1867 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,046,400, the tax amount paid for 1867 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 is $23,919.

When was 1867 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1867 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 01/27/2014 for $860,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1867 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1867 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2014 $860,000
07/29/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1867 Empire Boulevard, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1867 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/27/2014 - D
02/24/2014 - R
Deed
07/29/1999 - D
04/10/2000 - R
Deed
07/29/1999 - D
04/10/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1867 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1867 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,919
Market value $1,395,200
Assessed value $1,046,400

Assessment History for 1867 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1867 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,202,800 $1,046,400 22.8586 $23,919 -10.32%
2024 $1,113,200 $1,046,400 25.49 $26,673 -8.83%
2023 $1,046,400 $1,046,400 27.96 $29,257 +5.53%
2022 $1,046,700 $889,700 31.16 $27,723 -0.86%
2021 $1,022,600 $889,700 31.43 $27,963 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1867 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1867 Empire Boulevard, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1867 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1867 Empire Boulevard, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Brass Castle, Webster 2,946 04/12/2012 $279,900
2641 Penfield Rd, Fairport 1,708 07/09/2015 $210,000
197 Lynx CT, Fairport 3,090 02/10/2015 $53,000
191 Lynx CT, Fairport 2,436 10/01/2020 $355,000
71 Kings Mill CT, Penfield 2,997 10/12/2022 $496,000
301 Maryview Dr, Webster 1,923 09/17/2015 $321,598
63 Ashlyn Rise, Fairport 2,136
67 Kings Mill CT, Penfield 04/22/2021 $80,000
63 Kings Mill CT, Penfield 2,999 08/30/2023 $485,000
184 Lynx CT, Fairport 2,152 06/02/2016 $250,000