Orange County  »  12550  »  Promise Ln  »  1 Promise Ln

1 Promise Lane, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

1 Promise Lane, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Promise Lane, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Promise Lane, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 95-1-78

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Promise Lane, Newburgh

Sale date 11/10/2021
Sale price $501,999
Arm's length
Property tax $15,877

Lot & Building Information for 1 Promise Lane, Newburgh

Building sqft 2,192
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.8
Year built 2022
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Promise Lane, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 1 Promise Lane, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Promise Lane, Newburgh

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Promise Lane, Newburgh, NY 12550?

1 Promise Lane, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 2022 and has a total of 2,192 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Promise Lane, Newburgh, NY 12550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $101,050, the tax amount paid for 1 Promise Lane, Newburgh, NY 12550 is $15,877.

When was 1 Promise Lane, Newburgh, NY 12550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Promise Lane, Newburgh, NY 12550 was last sold in 11/10/2021 for $501,999.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Promise Lane, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Promise Lane, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2021 $501,999

Title Documents for 1 Promise Lane, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/2021 - D
12/14/2021 - R
Deed
09/01/2021 - D
09/17/2021 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
04/26/2021 - D
06/11/2021 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
11/17/2020 - D
12/07/2020 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Promise Lane, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Promise Lane, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,877
Market value $584,100
Assessed value $101,050

Assessment History for 1 Promise Lane, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Promise Lane, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $490,500 $101,050 157.1243 $15,877 +636.29%
2024 $468,000 $101,050 21.34 $2,156 -15.22%
2023 $409,100 $101,050 25.17 $2,543 +17452.99%
2022 $1,800 $500 28.98 $14 -5.82%
2021 $1,700 $500 30.77 $15 -7.10%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Promise Lane, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Promise Lane, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadow Hill Global Explorations Magnet School 5 Public K-8 1,013 0.81
Gardnertown Fundamental Magnet School 4 Public PK, K-5 619 1.39
East Coldenham Elementary School 6 Public K-5 295 2.54
Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 2.59

Nearest middle schools