66 Pine Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information
66 Pine Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 66 Pine Street, Baldwin |
| Zip code | 11510 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 54-18-51 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Pine Street, Baldwin
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 66 Pine Street, Baldwin
| Building sqft | 1,082 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.143 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1924 |
| Stories | 1.5 |
| Style | Bungalow,Cottage |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Asbestos |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Pipeless |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Baldwin UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 66 Pine Street, Baldwin
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 66 Pine Street, Baldwin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 66 Pine Street, Baldwin
66 Pine Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,082 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 66 Pine Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $382, the tax amount paid for 66 Pine Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 is $12,395.
When was 66 Pine Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 last sold and what was the last sale price?66 Pine Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 was last sold in 04/02/2021 for $525,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 66 Pine Street, Baldwin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Pine Street, Baldwin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 66 Pine Street, Baldwin
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 66 Pine Street, Baldwin
Access detailed property tax data for 66 Pine Street, Baldwin, NY 11510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $12,395 |
| Current property tax | $12,071 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $382,000 |
| Assessed value | $382 |
Assessment History for 66 Pine Street, Baldwin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Pine Street, Baldwin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $382,000 | $382 | 3244.822 | $12,395 | +5.21% |
| 2025 | $382,000 | $382 | 3084.059 | $11,781 | -3.29% |
| 2024 | $370,849 | $371 | 3283.401 | $12,181 | -5.13% |
| 2023 | $371,000 | $371 | 3460.916 | $12,840 | -9.61% |
| 2022 | $371,000 | $371 | 3828.88 | $14,205 | -10.96% |
Permits for 66 Pine Street, Baldwin
The complete history of permits filed for 66 Pine Street, Baldwin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Hempstead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Pine Street, Baldwin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Pine Street, Baldwin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plaza Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 441 | 0.18 |
| St Christopher Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 231 | 0.68 |
| St Christopher Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 231 | 0.68 |
| Brookside Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 244 | 0.69 |
| Wilson School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 412 | 0.76 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Christopher Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 231 | 0.68 |
| Woodward Mental Health Center | NR | Private | 6-12 | 70 | 1.47 |
| Woodward Mental Health Center | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 1.50 |
| The De Lasalle School | NR | Private | 5-8 | 0 | 1.54 |
| Freeport Christian Academy & Daycare | NR | Private | K-10 | 121 | 1.56 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Side High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 999 | 0.54 |
| Baldwin Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,484 | 0.57 |
| Freeport High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 2,264 | 0.69 |
| Woodward Mental Health Center | NR | Private | 6-12 | 70 | 1.47 |
| Woodward Mental Health Center | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 1.50 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 66 Pine Street, Baldwin
Here are the neighbors for 66 Pine Street, Baldwin.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 600 Seaman Ave, Baldwin | 6,558 | 09/16/2020 | $600,000 |
| 640 Seaman Ave, Baldwin | 04/17/2020 | $410,000 | |
| 610 Seaman Ave, Baldwin | 1,860 | 01/08/2009 | $499,999 |
| 625 Portland Ave, Baldwin | 1,780 | 03/12/2013 | $368,000 |
| 573 Brooklyn Ave, Baldwin | 1,075 | 03/05/2021 | |
| 1962 Grove St, Baldwin | 1,100 | 08/14/2019 | |
| 619 Portland Ave, Baldwin | 1,200 | 12/06/2021 | $1 |
| 7 Pine St, Baldwin | 1,507 | 07/05/2023 | |
| 614 Seaman Ave, Baldwin | 1,809 | 03/30/2017 | $300,000 |
| 6 Portland Ave, Westbury | 03/12/2013 | $368,000 | |
| 611 Portland Ave, Baldwin | 1,351 | 04/16/2018 | $395,000 |
| 624 Seaman Ave, Baldwin | 1,160 | 11/06/2020 | $445,000 |
| 2142 Pine St, Baldwin | 1,971 | 03/17/2023 | $485,000 |
| 68 Pine St, Baldwin | 1,342 | 03/20/2025 | |
| 87 Brooklyn Ave, Baldwin | 2,488 | 01/30/2015 | $448,000 |
| 556 New York Ave, Baldwin | 1,555 | 08/05/2021 | |
| 620 Seaman Ave, Baldwin | 1,446 | 07/02/2004 | $300,000 |
| 1990 Grove St, Baldwin | |||
| 567 Brooklyn Ave, Baldwin | 1,769 | 03/30/2021 | |
| 560 New York Ave, Baldwin | 1,008 | 02/23/1998 |