Ulster County  »  12404  »  Whitfield Rd  »  15 Whitfield Rd

15 Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

15 Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Whitfield Road, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 77.1-1-8.122

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Whitfield Road, Accord

Sale date 04/23/2015
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,305

Lot & Building Information for 15 Whitfield Road, Accord

Building sqft 5,222
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 23.2
Frontage 313
Year built 1757
Stories 2
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Whitfield Road, Accord

• • Improvements for 15 Whitfield Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Whitfield Road, Accord

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404?

15 Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1757 and has a total of 5,222 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,600,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404 is $37,305.

When was 15 Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404 was last sold in 04/23/2015 for $1,350,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Whitfield Road, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Whitfield Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2015 $1,350,000

Title Documents for 15 Whitfield Road, Accord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2015 - D
05/21/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Whitfield Road, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Whitfield Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $37,305
Market value $3,018,868
Assessed value $1,600,000

Assessment History for 15 Whitfield Road, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Whitfield Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,758,621 $1,600,000 23.3158 $37,305 +50.52%
2024 $2,539,683 $1,600,000 15.49 $24,784 -11.69%
2023 $2,222,222 $1,600,000 17.54 $28,064 -21.87%
2022 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 22.45 $35,920 +1.18%
2021 $1,537,500 $1,537,500 23.09 $35,501 +11.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Whitfield Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Whitfield Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Acorn School NR Private 13 0.71
Rondout Valley Intermediate School 3 Public 4-6 386 2.01
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 4.32
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 4.32
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 5.19

Nearest middle schools

Acorn School NR Private 13 0.71
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 2.01
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 5.38
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 7.26
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 7.53

Nearest high schools

Acorn School NR Private 13 0.71
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 2.01
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 7.26
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 7.53
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 7.80