Ulster County  »  12561  »  Bruynswick Rd  »  208 Bruynswick Rd

208 Bruynswick Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

208 Bruynswick Road, New Paltz, NY 12561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 208 Bruynswick Road, New Paltz
Zip code 12561
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 93.1-3-13.311

Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Bruynswick Road, New Paltz

Property tax $7,347

Lot & Building Information for 208 Bruynswick Road, New Paltz

Building class Radio, TV and Motion Picture Studios (515)
Acreage 3.2
Frontage 433
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 208 Bruynswick Road, New Paltz

• • Improvements for 208 Bruynswick Road, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 208 Bruynswick Road, New Paltz

What is the market value of 208 Bruynswick Road, New Paltz, NY 12561?

The current market value is $400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 208 Bruynswick Road, New Paltz

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Bruynswick Road, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 208 Bruynswick Road, New Paltz

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 208 Bruynswick Road, New Paltz

Access detailed property tax data for 208 Bruynswick Road, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,347
Market value $400,000
Assessed value $230,000

Assessment History for 208 Bruynswick Road, New Paltz

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Bruynswick Road, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $370,968 $230,000 31.945 $7,347 +50.61%
2024 $343,284 $230,000 21.21 $4,878 -11.74%
2023 $319,444 $230,000 24.03 $5,527 -16.94%
2022 $256,983 $230,000 28.93 $6,654 -4.93%
2021 $244,681 $230,000 30.43 $6,999 -4.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,830
Median age 31.8
Average household income $126,613
Family households 45.4%
Occupied housing units 7,219
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $457,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 Bruynswick Road, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 Bruynswick Road, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 208 Bruynswick Road, New Paltz

Here are the neighbors for 208 Bruynswick Road, New Paltz.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
172 Main St, Gardiner 1,932 12/12/2014
619 Route 208, Gardiner 1,976 12/29/2014
621 Route 208, Gardiner 1,154 06/30/2023 $315,000
6 5th St, Gardiner 2,192 08/13/2021 $211,000
120 Main St, Gardiner 1,714 01/15/2025 $400,000
124 Main St, Gardiner 2,496 12/01/2023 $315,000
105 Phillies Bridge Rd, New Paltz 3,021 08/16/2016 $550,550
97 Phillies Bridge Rd, New Paltz 3,995 08/06/2020
200 Bruynswick Rd, New Paltz 3,740 04/30/2021 $1,060,000
107 Phillies Bridge Rd, New Paltz 2,743 02/25/2015