Monroe County  »  14428  »  Washington St  »  7 Washington St

7 Washington Street, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Washington Street, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Washington Street, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 143.110-1-3.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Washington Street, Churchville

Sale date 04/19/2017
Sale price $615,500
Arm's length
Property tax $14,098

Lot & Building Information for 7 Washington Street, Churchville

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 1.63
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 75%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 7 Washington Street, Churchville

• • Improvements for 7 Washington Street, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Washington Street, Churchville

How many sq. ft. does 7 Washington Street, Churchville, NY 14428 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 7 Washington Street, Churchville, NY 14428 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Washington Street, Churchville, NY 14428?

7 Washington Street, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $575,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Washington Street, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Washington Street, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2017 $615,500
02/16/2017 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Washington Street, Churchville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Washington Street, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2017 - D
04/20/2017 - R
Deed
02/16/2017 - D
03/13/2017 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Washington Street, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Washington Street, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,098
Market value $575,000
Assessed value $575,000

Assessment History for 7 Washington Street, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Washington Street, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $701,200 $575,000 24.5185 $14,098 -9.16%
2024 $631,900 $575,000 26.99 $15,519 -11.85%
2023 $575,000 $575,000 30.62 $17,607 +24.24%
2022 $469,900 $422,900 33.51 $14,171 -5.87%
2021 $454,700 $422,900 35.6 $15,055 -3.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,127
Median age 51.2
Average household income $109,767
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 3,457
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Washington Street, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Washington Street, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Washington Street, Churchville

Data not available for this property.