Orange County  »  10918  »  Azalea CT  »  2 Azalea CT

2 Azalea Court, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

2 Azalea Court, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Azalea Court, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Azalea Court, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Neighborhood Chester
Parcel ID 38-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Azalea Court, Chester

Property tax $434

Lot & Building Information for 2 Azalea Court, Chester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 63 ft X 60 ft
Frontage 63
Depth 60
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 2 Azalea Court, Chester

• • Improvements for 2 Azalea Court, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Azalea Court, Chester

What is the market value of 2 Azalea Court, Chester, NY 10918?

The current market value is $22,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Azalea Court, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Azalea Court, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Azalea Court, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/05/2023 - D
05/17/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/31/2018 - D
02/27/2018 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Azalea Court, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Azalea Court, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $434
Market value $22,800
Assessed value $8,326

Assessment History for 2 Azalea Court, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Azalea Court, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $21,100 $8,326 52.1235 $434 +118.46%
2024 $20,300 $8,326 23.86 $199 -11.96%
2023 $17,300 $8,326 27.1 $226 -13.47%
2022 $15,000 $8,326 31.32 $261 +1.33%
2021 $15,200 $8,326 30.91 $257 -6.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Azalea Court, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Azalea Court, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 1.52
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 1.52
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.63
St John School NR Private K-8 141 3.77
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 4.03

Nearest middle schools

Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 1.33
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 3.52
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.63
St John School NR Private K-8 141 3.77
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 3.94

Nearest high schools

Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 1.33
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 3.52
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.63
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 4.41