Monroe County  »  14559  »  Dean Rd  »  212 Dean Rd

212 Dean Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

212 Dean Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

212 Dean Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 212 Dean Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 57.40-2-27.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 212 Dean Road, Spencerport

Property tax $10,327

Lot & Building Information for 212 Dean Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 2,660
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.58
Year built 2015
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 212 Dean Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 212 Dean Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 212 Dean Road, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 212 Dean Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

212 Dean Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 2015 and has a total of 2,660 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 212 Dean Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $453,200, the tax amount paid for 212 Dean Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $10,327.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 212 Dean Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 212 Dean Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 212 Dean Road, Spencerport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 212 Dean Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 212 Dean Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,327
Market value $462,400
Assessed value $453,200

Assessment History for 212 Dean Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 212 Dean Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $453,200 $453,200 22.787 $10,327 -6.64%
2024 $583,500 $414,300 26.7 $11,062 -9.86%
2023 $511,500 $414,300 29.62 $12,272 -13.39%
2022 $455,300 $414,300 34.2 $14,169 -2.20%
2021 $427,100 $414,300 34.97 $14,488 -3.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 212 Dean Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 212 Dean Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.76
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.76
Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 2.32
Terry Taylor Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 428 2.32
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.76

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.76
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.11
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.84
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 3.87
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 4.34

Nearest high schools

Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.76
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 3.10
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 3.87
Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 4.48