1 Miller Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information
1 Miller Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Miller Place, Baldwin |
| Zip code | 11510 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 54-33-30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Miller Place, Baldwin
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 1 Miller Place, Baldwin
| Building sqft | 1,830 |
| Building class | Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.143 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1898 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Old Style |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | Unfinished |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Asbestos |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Steam and vapor |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Baldwin UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Miller Place, Baldwin
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Miller Place, Baldwin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Miller Place, Baldwin
1 Miller Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 was built in 1898 and has a total of 1,830 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Miller Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $487, the tax amount paid for 1 Miller Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 is $15,802.
When was 1 Miller Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Miller Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 was last sold in 11/08/2007 for $405,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Miller Place, Baldwin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Miller Place, Baldwin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Miller Place, Baldwin
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Miller Place, Baldwin
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Miller Place, Baldwin, NY 11510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $15,802 |
| Current property tax | $14,716 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $487,000 |
| Assessed value | $487 |
Assessment History for 1 Miller Place, Baldwin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Miller Place, Baldwin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $487,000 | $487 | 3244.822 | $15,802 | +5.21% |
| 2025 | $487,000 | $487 | 3084.059 | $15,019 | -6.07% |
| 2024 | $486,224 | $487 | 3283.401 | $15,990 | -5.13% |
| 2023 | $487,000 | $487 | 3460.916 | $16,855 | -9.61% |
| 2022 | $487,000 | $487 | 3828.88 | $18,647 | -10.85% |
Permits for 1 Miller Place, Baldwin
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Miller Place, Baldwin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Hempstead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Miller Place, Baldwin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Miller Place, Baldwin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plaza Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 441 | 0.58 |
| St Christopher Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 231 | 0.61 |
| St Christopher Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 231 | 0.61 |
| Brookside Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 244 | 0.72 |
| Bayview Avenue School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 516 | 0.85 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Christopher Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 231 | 0.61 |
| Woodward Mental Health Center | NR | Private | 6-12 | 70 | 1.07 |
| Woodward Mental Health Center | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 1.11 |
| The De Lasalle School | NR | Private | 5-8 | 0 | 1.16 |
| De La Salle School | NR | Private | 5-8 | 63 | 1.18 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freeport High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 2,264 | 0.30 |
| Baldwin Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,484 | 0.59 |
| South Side High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 999 | 0.93 |
| Woodward Mental Health Center | NR | Private | 6-12 | 70 | 1.07 |
| Woodward Mental Health Center | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 1.11 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Miller Place, Baldwin
Here are the neighbors for 1 Miller Place, Baldwin.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 817 Miller Pl, Baldwin | 1,255 | 08/13/1998 | $140,000 |
| 2086 Milburn Ave, Baldwin | 1,600 | 04/15/2002 | $266,000 |
| 2099 Grand Ave, Baldwin | 2,800 | 04/19/2021 | $2,525,000 |
| 2091 Grand Ave, Baldwin | 1,092 | 11/10/2023 | |
| 807 Miller Pl, Baldwin | 1,614 | ||
| 2116 Grand Ave, Baldwin | 1,905 | 11/05/2014 | $300,000 |
| 2040 Grand Ave, Baldwin | 10,506 | 11/07/1997 | |
| 830 MC Kenna Ave, Baldwin | 1,954 | 12/30/1996 | |
| 2100 Milburn Ave, Baldwin | 1,976 | 02/10/2023 | |
| 2092 Milburn Ave, Baldwin | 1,671 | 10/28/2003 | $370,000 |
| 2089 Grand Ave, Baldwin | 765 | 12/14/2021 | $260,000 |
| 2070 Milburn Ave, Baldwin | 1,886 | 05/29/2024 | |
| 725 Spruce St, Baldwin | 02/11/2009 | $375,000 | |
| 811 Miller Pl, Baldwin | 1,508 | 02/25/2003 | $90,000 |
| 2100-2106 Grand Ave, Baldwin | 6,075 | 03/18/2022 | |
| 2079 Grand Ave, Baldwin | 1,560 | 09/07/2010 | $335,000 |
| 2077 Grand Ave, Baldwin | 960 | 09/08/2012 | |
| 2080 Milburn Ave, Baldwin | 1,886 | 05/24/2006 | $399,000 |
| 2108 Grand Ave, Baldwin | 2,225 | 01/25/2005 | $375,000 |
| 2130 Grand Ave, Baldwin | 07/27/2015 | $723,000 |