Nassau County  »  11572  »  Jane Ln  »  3910 Jane Ln

3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside, NY 11572 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside
Zip code 11572
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 60-75-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside

Sale date 04/15/2015
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $21,318

Lot & Building Information for 3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside

Building sqft 3,168
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.145
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Style Splanch
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside, NY 11572?

3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside, NY 11572 was built in 1968 and has a total of 3,168 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside, NY 11572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $749, the tax amount paid for 3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside, NY 11572 is $21,318.

When was 3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside, NY 11572 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside, NY 11572 was last sold in 04/15/2015 for $635,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2015 $635,000
07/02/1993 $295,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/15/2015 - D
04/29/2015 - R
Deed
12/02/2009 - D
12/09/2009 - R
Deed
07/02/1993 - D
07/20/1993 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside, NY 11572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $21,319
Tax class
Market value $749,000
Assessed value $749
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $749,000 $749 2846.306 $21,319 +3.07%
2025 $749,000 $749 2761.405 $20,683 -6.62%
2024 $749,181 $749 2957.096 $22,149 -3.53%
2023 $749,000 $749 3065.238 $22,959 -10.09%
2022 $749,000 $749 3409.064 $25,534 -10.05%

Permits for 3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 9e Boardman Elementary School 6 Public 1-6 315 0.54
Island Park Lincoln Orens Middle School 6 Public 5-8 271 1.17
School 4 8 Public 1-6 298 1.26
Corona Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 23 1.47
Corona Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 23 1.47

Nearest middle schools

School 9m Oceanside Middle School 7 Public 7-8 817 0.54
Baldwin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,027 1.43
School 7 Oceanside Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 1,692 1.47
Corona Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 23 1.47

Nearest high schools

Long Beach Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,314 1.50
Castleton Academy High School Of Oceanside 4 Public 9-12 50 1.99
Harriet E Snow Community School NR Private 9-12 68 2.48
Harriet Eisman Community School NR Private 9-12 81 2.48

Neighbors for 3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside

Here are the neighbors for 3910 Jane Lane, Oceanside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3924 Jane Ln, Oceanside 2,625 08/26/2025
3954 Jane Ln, Oceanside 2,961 08/30/2024 $900,000
3906 Jane Ln, Oceanside 2,625 06/03/2013 $425,000
3894 Jane Ln, Oceanside 2,625 04/08/1999 $350,000
3918 Jane Ln, Oceanside 2,265 12/04/2008 $625,000
3936 Jane Ln, Oceanside 2,625 05/31/2023
3888 Jane Ln, Oceanside 2,625 07/26/2016 $525,000
3929 Carrel Blvd, Oceanside 2,729
135 Jeffrey Ln, Oceanside 3,123 05/28/2009 $580,000
3904 Greentree Dr, Oceanside 2,592 08/29/2014 $600,000
3900 Jane Ln, Oceanside 2,625 09/28/2001 $415,000
3947 Carrel Blvd, Oceanside 2,682 06/29/2023
117 Jeffrey Ln, Oceanside 2,610 02/21/2018 $624,000
3843 Sally Ln, Oceanside 3,003 01/16/2026 $949,000
3941 Carrel Blvd, Oceanside 3,628 11/26/2024
3914 Jane Ln, Oceanside 3,088 10/06/2017 $721,000
3948 Jane Ln, Oceanside 2,625 02/27/2009 $622,500
3935 Carrel Blvd, Oceanside 3,018 05/23/2017 $634,000
3942 Jane Ln, Oceanside 2,741 09/09/2011 $655,000
3930 Jane Ln, Oceanside 2,625 02/14/2019 $645,000