Nassau County  »  11572  »  Neil CT  »  9 Neil CT

9 Neil Court, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

9 Neil Court, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Neil Court, Oceanside, NY 11572 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Neil Court, Oceanside
Zip code 11572
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 60-90-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Neil Court, Oceanside

Sale date 06/19/2018
Sale price $970,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,515

Lot & Building Information for 9 Neil Court, Oceanside

Building sqft 10,000
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.415
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
10,000 Warehouse 10k-20k sf C- 1958 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 10,000 Whse 10,001 - 20,000 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 9 Neil Court, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 9 Neil Court, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Neil Court, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 9 Neil Court, Oceanside, NY 11572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04) located at 9 Neil Court, Oceanside, NY 11572 has a total of 10,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Neil Court, Oceanside, NY 11572?

9 Neil Court, Oceanside, NY 11572 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $609,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Neil Court, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Neil Court, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2018 $970,000
04/24/2007 $1,095,000
01/07/2005 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Neil Court, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Neil Court, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/20/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/29/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/19/2018 - D
06/29/2018 - R
Deed
06/19/2018 - D
06/29/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
04/24/2007 - D
06/01/2007 - R
Deed
01/07/2005 - D
01/18/2005 - R
Deed
09/28/2004 - D
10/20/2004 - R
Deed
08/14/2003 - D
09/19/2003 - R
Deed
03/05/2003 - D
03/17/2003 - R
Deed
09/21/1999 - D
10/22/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Neil Court, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Neil Court, Oceanside, NY 11572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $45,715
Current property tax $41,516
Tax class
Market value $609,700
Assessed value $6,097
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 9 Neil Court, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Neil Court, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $539,700 $5,397 735.173 $39,677 -6.23%
2024 $609,740 $6,097 699.368 $42,312 -0.86%
2023 $609,700 $6,097 747.426 $42,678 -9.14%
2022 $609,700 $6,097 770.393 $46,971 -10.38%
2021 $639,100 $6,391 820.089 $52,412 +23.62%

Permits for 9 Neil Court, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Neil Court, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,627
Median age 44
Average household income $178,259
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 10,460
Owner occupied units 91.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $643,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $595,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Neil Court, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Neil Court, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.