Nassau County  »  11565  »  Rider Ave  »  141 Rider Ave

141 Rider Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information

141 Rider Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

141 Rider Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141 Rider Avenue, Malverne
Zip code 11565
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Malverne
Parcel ID 38-10-136

Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Rider Avenue, Malverne

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 11/07/2002
Sale price $462,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,785

Lot & Building Information for 141 Rider Avenue, Malverne

Building sqft 2,401
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.149
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1929
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


School district Malverne UFSD

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 141 Rider Avenue, Malverne

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 141 Rider Avenue, Malverne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 141 Rider Avenue, Malverne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 141 Rider Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565?

141 Rider Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 was built in 1929 and has a total of 2,401 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 141 Rider Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $659, the tax amount paid for 141 Rider Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 is $14,830.

When was 141 Rider Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 last sold and what was the last sale price?

141 Rider Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 was last sold in 11/07/2002 for $462,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141 Rider Avenue, Malverne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Rider Avenue, Malverne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2002 $462,000
04/03/2000 $321,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 141 Rider Avenue, Malverne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 141 Rider Avenue, Malverne

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/22/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/15/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/25/2021 - D
11/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/07/2002 - D
11/22/2002 - R
Deed
04/03/2000 - D
04/12/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141 Rider Avenue, Malverne

Access detailed property tax data for 141 Rider Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $14,831
Current property tax $14,786
Tax class
Market value $659,000
Assessed value $659
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 141 Rider Avenue, Malverne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Rider Avenue, Malverne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $659,000 $659 2177.843 $14,352 -7.52%
2024 $659,400 $659 2354.897 $15,519 -6.86%
2023 $671,000 $671 2483.221 $16,662 -8.97%
2022 $656,000 $656 2790.412 $18,305 -16.60%
2021 $657,000 $657 3340.534 $21,947 +107.11%

Permits for 141 Rider Avenue, Malverne

The complete history of permits filed for 141 Rider Avenue, Malverne, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Rider Avenue, Malverne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Rider Avenue, Malverne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 266 0.13
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 266 0.13
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.15
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.15
Maurice W. Downing Primary K-2 School NR Public K-2 350 0.38

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 266 0.13
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.15
Howard T Herber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 422 0.35
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 287 0.97
Lynbrook North Middle School 6 Public 6-8 266 1.05

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Malverne Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 628 0.40
Valley Stream North High School 7 Public 7-12 1,249 1.11
Lynbrook Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 850 1.27
West Hempstead High School 8 Public 7-12 783 1.54
Valley Stream Christian Academy NR Private K-12 110 1.69

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 141 Rider Avenue, Malverne

Here are the neighbors for 141 Rider Avenue, Malverne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Hanson Pl, Malverne 1,716 03/23/2022
98 Rider Ave, Malverne 1,604 07/11/2017 $544,000
158 Hempstead Ave, Malverne 1,551 04/15/2016 $365,000
108 Rider Ave, Malverne 1,712 06/10/2021
152 Hempstead Ave, Malverne 1,536 11/23/2016 $490,000
31 Hanson Pl, Malverne 1,872 07/07/2011 $455,000
110 Johnson Ave, Malverne 1,646 06/16/2017 $539,000
121 Rider Ave, Malverne 1,887 05/05/2017 $520,000
115 Rider Ave, Malverne 2,014 03/10/1998 $180,000
92 Johnson Ave, Malverne 1,808 08/06/2024 $850,000
104 Rider Ave, Malverne 1,868 06/04/2025
114 Johnson Ave, Malverne 1,569
100 Johnson Ave, Malverne 1,744 06/27/1997 $218,100
90 Rider Ave, Malverne 1,836 06/26/2002 $410,000
25 Hanson Pl, Malverne 1,988 04/18/2025 $950,000
129 Rider Ave, Malverne 1,344 01/30/2003
86 Johnson Ave, Malverne 2,283
147 Rider Ave, Malverne 1,549
135 Rider Ave, Malverne 1,776 08/20/2024
106 Johnson Ave, Malverne 1,604 08/23/2011

Nearby ZIP Codes for 141 Rider Avenue, Malverne

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report