Nassau County  »  11565  »  Alden CT  »  67 Alden CT

67 Alden Court, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information

67 Alden Court, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Alden Court, Malverne, NY 11565
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Alden Court, Malverne
Zip code 11565
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Malverne
Parcel ID 38-20-473

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Alden Court, Malverne

Sale date 10/28/2009
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $9,362

Lot & Building Information for 67 Alden Court, Malverne

Building sqft 1,248
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.135
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 67 Alden Court, Malverne

• • Improvements for 67 Alden Court, Malverne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Alden Court, Malverne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 67 Alden Court, Malverne, NY 11565?

67 Alden Court, Malverne, NY 11565 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,248 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 67 Alden Court, Malverne, NY 11565 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $416, the tax amount paid for 67 Alden Court, Malverne, NY 11565 is $9,362.

When was 67 Alden Court, Malverne, NY 11565 last sold?

67 Alden Court, Malverne, NY 11565 was last sold in 07/02/2010.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Alden Court, Malverne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Alden Court, Malverne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2009 $370,000

Title Documents for 67 Alden Court, Malverne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/02/2010 - D
07/20/2010 - R
Deed
10/28/2009 - D
11/09/2009 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Alden Court, Malverne

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Alden Court, Malverne, NY 11565. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $9,362
Tax class
Market value $416,000
Assessed value $416
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 67 Alden Court, Malverne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Alden Court, Malverne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $416,000 $416 2250.483 $9,362 +5.10%
2025 $409,000 $409 2177.843 $8,907 -6.84%
2024 $447,000 $406 2354.897 $9,561 -14.06%
2023 $448,000 $448 2483.221 $11,125 -10.81%
2022 $447,000 $447 2790.412 $12,473 -19.18%

Permits for 67 Alden Court, Malverne

The complete history of permits filed for 67 Alden Court, Malverne, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Alden Court, Malverne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Alden Court, Malverne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.20
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.20
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 266 0.21
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 266 0.21
Grace Lutheran School NR Private PK-6 172 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.20
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 266 0.21
Howard T Herber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 422 0.25
Valley Stream North High School 7 Public 7-12 1,249 1.13