Nassau County  »  11565  »  Lexington Ave  »  76 Lexington Ave

76 Lexington Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Lexington Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Lexington Avenue, Malverne
Zip code 11565
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Malverne
Parcel ID 38-27-79

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Lexington Avenue, Malverne

Sale date 10/11/2006
Sale price $367,500
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $9,755

Lot & Building Information for 76 Lexington Avenue, Malverne

Building sqft 1,626
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.124
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1927
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 76 Lexington Avenue, Malverne

• • Improvements for 76 Lexington Avenue, Malverne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Lexington Avenue, Malverne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 76 Lexington Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565?

76 Lexington Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,626 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 76 Lexington Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $478, the tax amount paid for 76 Lexington Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 is $10,757.

When was 76 Lexington Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 last sold?

76 Lexington Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 was last sold in 10/18/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Lexington Avenue, Malverne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Lexington Avenue, Malverne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2006 $367,500
02/16/2000 $139,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 76 Lexington Avenue, Malverne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 76 Lexington Avenue, Malverne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/31/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/21/2019 - D
07/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/18/2006 - D
11/03/2006 - R
Deed
10/11/2006 - D
11/03/2006 - R
Deed
02/16/2000 - D
02/25/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Lexington Avenue, Malverne

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Lexington Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $10,757
Current property tax $9,755
Tax class
Market value $478,000
Assessed value $478
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 76 Lexington Avenue, Malverne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Lexington Avenue, Malverne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $478,000 $478 2250.483 $10,757 +0.19%
2025 $493,000 $493 2177.843 $10,737 -5.99%
2024 $532,000 $485 2354.897 $11,421 -12.56%
2023 $526,000 $526 2483.221 $13,062 -12.01%
2022 $532,000 $532 2790.412 $14,845 -14.38%

Permits for 76 Lexington Avenue, Malverne

The complete history of permits filed for 76 Lexington Avenue, Malverne, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Lexington Avenue, Malverne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Lexington Avenue, Malverne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Davison Avenue Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 398 0.23
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 266 0.41
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 266 0.41
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.43
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Howard T Herber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 422 0.30
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 266 0.41
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.43