110 Chestnut Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information
110 Chestnut Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 110 Chestnut Street, Lynbrook |
| Zip code | 11563 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Lynbrook |
| Parcel ID | 38-47-120 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Chestnut Street, Lynbrook
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,743 |
Lot & Building Information for 110 Chestnut Street, Lynbrook
| Building sqft | 2,097 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.094 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1982 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Asbestos |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Malverne UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 110 Chestnut Street, Lynbrook
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 110 Chestnut Street, Lynbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 110 Chestnut Street, Lynbrook
110 Chestnut Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,097 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 110 Chestnut Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $495, the tax amount paid for 110 Chestnut Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 is $11,139.
When was 110 Chestnut Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 last sold?110 Chestnut Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was last sold in 05/21/2021.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 110 Chestnut Street, Lynbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Chestnut Street, Lynbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 110 Chestnut Street, Lynbrook
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 110 Chestnut Street, Lynbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 110 Chestnut Street, Lynbrook, NY 11563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $11,140 |
| Current property tax | $7,744 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $495,000 |
| Assessed value | $495 |
Assessment History for 110 Chestnut Street, Lynbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Chestnut Street, Lynbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510,000 | $510 | 2177.843 | $11,107 | -7.52% |
| 2024 | $510,154 | $510 | 2354.897 | $12,010 | -5.17% |
| 2023 | $510,000 | $510 | 2483.221 | $12,664 | -10.83% |
| 2022 | $509,000 | $509 | 2790.412 | $14,203 | -11.61% |
| 2021 | $481,000 | $481 | 3340.534 | $16,068 | +22.51% |
Permits for 110 Chestnut Street, Lynbrook
The complete history of permits filed for 110 Chestnut Street, Lynbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Lynbrook residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Chestnut Street, Lynbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Chestnut Street, Lynbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davison Avenue Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 398 | 0.18 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 266 | 0.62 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 266 | 0.62 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.64 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.64 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howard T Herber Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 422 | 0.38 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 266 | 0.62 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.64 |
| Our Lady Of Peace School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 287 | 0.64 |
| Lynbrook North Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 266 | 0.83 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malverne Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 628 | 0.44 |
| Lynbrook Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 0.84 |
| East Rockaway Junior/Senior High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 583 | 1.35 |
| Valley Stream North High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 1,249 | 1.61 |
| Valley Stream Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 110 | 1.70 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 110 Chestnut Street, Lynbrook
Here are the neighbors for 110 Chestnut Street, Lynbrook.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 112 Chestnut St, Lynbrook | 2,057 | 08/06/2020 | $580,000 |
| 52 Clifford St, Lynbrook | 1,671 | 07/28/2017 | $457,000 |
| 88 Chestnut St, Lynbrook | 1,420 | 04/10/2024 | |
| 105 Rolling St, Lynbrook | 1,985 | 04/03/2017 | $549,000 |
| 89 Rolling St, Lynbrook | 1,800 | 11/07/2025 | $665,000 |
| 167 Lakeview Ave, Lynbrook | 1,269 | 10/14/2022 | $590,000 |
| 181 Lakeview Ave, Lynbrook | 1,494 | 06/21/2011 | |
| 90 Chestnut St, Lynbrook | 1,046 | 04/19/2007 | $393,750 |
| 108 Chestnut St, Lynbrook | 1,748 | 11/04/2024 | $589,850 |
| 187 Lakeview Ave, Lynbrook | 1,485 | 05/18/2024 | |
| 1 A Lawrence Ave, Lynbrook | 1,095 | 10/14/2015 | $350,000 |
| 96 Chestnut St, Lynbrook | 1,411 | 10/27/2003 | |
| 125 Rolling St, Lynbrook | 1,200 | 03/29/2012 | $265,000 |
| 163 Lakeview Ave, Lynbrook | 1,373 | 03/08/2023 | $560,000 |
| 171 Lakeview Ave, Lynbrook | 1,494 | 08/03/2018 | $542,000 |
| 175 Lakeview Ave, Lynbrook | 1,417 | 05/11/2016 | $420,000 |
| 56 Clifford St, Lynbrook | 1,418 | 06/04/2009 | $360,000 |
| 99 Rolling St, Lynbrook | 2,503 | 09/14/2018 | $585,000 |
| 6-10 Ocean Ave, Lynbrook | 5,950 | 09/15/2010 | $1,450,000 |
| 91 Rolling St, Lynbrook | 1,538 | 02/05/2022 |