177 Rolling Street, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information
177 Rolling Street, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 177 Rolling Street, Malverne |
| Zip code | 11565 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Lynbrook |
| Parcel ID | 38-86-497 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 177 Rolling Street, Malverne
Lot & Building Information for 177 Rolling Street, Malverne
| Building sqft | 1,315 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.117 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Bungalow,Cottage |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | Full |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Steam and vapor |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Malverne UFSD |
Other Property Data for 177 Rolling Street, Malverne
- • Improvements for 177 Rolling Street, Malverne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 177 Rolling Street, Malverne
177 Rolling Street, Malverne, NY 11565 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,315 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 177 Rolling Street, Malverne, NY 11565 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $425, the tax amount paid for 177 Rolling Street, Malverne, NY 11565 is $9,564.
When was 177 Rolling Street, Malverne, NY 11565 last sold and what was the last sale price?177 Rolling Street, Malverne, NY 11565 was last sold in 09/15/2014 for $349,125.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 177 Rolling Street, Malverne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 177 Rolling Street, Malverne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 177 Rolling Street, Malverne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 177 Rolling Street, Malverne
Access detailed property tax data for 177 Rolling Street, Malverne, NY 11565. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $9,565 |
| Current property tax | $6,291 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $425,000 |
| Assessed value | $425 |
Assessment History for 177 Rolling Street, Malverne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 177 Rolling Street, Malverne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $425,000 | $425 | 2250.483 | $9,565 | -2.19% |
| 2025 | $449,000 | $449 | 2177.843 | $9,779 | -5.63% |
| 2024 | $457,054 | $440 | 2354.897 | $10,362 | +0.30% |
| 2023 | $416,000 | $416 | 2483.221 | $10,330 | -7.91% |
| 2022 | $402,000 | $402 | 2790.412 | $11,217 | -11.63% |
Permits for 177 Rolling Street, Malverne
The complete history of permits filed for 177 Rolling Street, Malverne, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Lynbrook residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 177 Rolling Street, Malverne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 177 Rolling Street, Malverne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davison Avenue Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 398 | 0.22 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 266 | 0.51 |