Nassau County  »  11565  »  Webster St  »  19 Webster St

19 Webster Street, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information

19 Webster Street, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Webster Street, Malverne, NY 11565
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Webster Street, Malverne
Zip code 11565
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Malverne
Parcel ID 37-39-140

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Webster Street, Malverne

Sale date 08/01/2022
Sale price $900,000
Tax class
Current property tax $11,323

Lot & Building Information for 19 Webster Street, Malverne

Building sqft 2,290
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.126
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 19 Webster Street, Malverne

• • Improvements for 19 Webster Street, Malverne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Webster Street, Malverne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Webster Street, Malverne, NY 11565?

19 Webster Street, Malverne, NY 11565 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,290 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Webster Street, Malverne, NY 11565 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $618, the tax amount paid for 19 Webster Street, Malverne, NY 11565 is $11,323.

When was 19 Webster Street, Malverne, NY 11565 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Webster Street, Malverne, NY 11565 was last sold in 08/01/2022 for $900,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Webster Street, Malverne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Webster Street, Malverne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2022 $900,000

Title Documents for 19 Webster Street, Malverne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/16/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/01/2022 - D
09/09/2022 - R
Deed
08/01/2022 - D
09/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/12/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/09/2020 - D
09/29/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
01/28/1997 - D
01/29/1997 - R
Deed
06/28/1996 - D
07/30/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Webster Street, Malverne

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Webster Street, Malverne, NY 11565. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $11,323
Tax class
Market value $618,000
Assessed value $618
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 19 Webster Street, Malverne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Webster Street, Malverne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $618,000 $618 1773.775 $10,962 -8.59%
2024 $618,000 $618 1940.385 $11,992 -9.19%
2023 $635,000 $635 2079.492 $13,205 -8.91%
2022 $618,000 $618 2345.722 $14,497 -17.85%
2021 $615,000 $615 2869.207 $17,646 +117.58%

Permits for 19 Webster Street, Malverne

The complete history of permits filed for 19 Webster Street, Malverne, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Webster Street, Malverne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Webster Street, Malverne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West End School 9 Public 1-5 401 0.42
Davison Avenue Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 398 0.73
Maurice W. Downing Primary K-2 School NR Public K-2 350 0.73
Wheeler Avenue School 8 Public 1-6 540 0.75
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 287 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Lynbrook North Middle School 6 Public 6-8 266 0.63
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 287 0.79
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 266 0.83
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.85