3 Chauncey Circle, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information
3 Chauncey Circle, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Chauncey Circle, Ardsley |
| Zip code | 10502 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 8.380-271-4.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Chauncey Circle, Ardsley
| Sale date | 07/09/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $45,745 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Chauncey Circle, Ardsley
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.47 |
| Year built | 2020 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ardsley |
Other Property Data for 3 Chauncey Circle, Ardsley
- • Improvements for 3 Chauncey Circle, Ardsley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Chauncey Circle, Ardsley
3 Chauncey Circle, Ardsley, NY 10502 was built in 2020.
What is the assessed value of 3 Chauncey Circle, Ardsley, NY 10502 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,932,200, the tax amount paid for 3 Chauncey Circle, Ardsley, NY 10502 is $53,094.
When was 3 Chauncey Circle, Ardsley, NY 10502 last sold?3 Chauncey Circle, Ardsley, NY 10502 was last sold in 09/16/2022.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Chauncey Circle, Ardsley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Chauncey Circle, Ardsley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2021 | $1,800,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Chauncey Circle, Ardsley
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Chauncey Circle, Ardsley
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Chauncey Circle, Ardsley, NY 10502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $53,095 |
| Current property tax | $45,745 |
| Market value | $1,932,200 |
| Assessed value | $1,932,200 |
Assessment History for 3 Chauncey Circle, Ardsley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Chauncey Circle, Ardsley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932,200 | $1,932,200 | 27.479 | $53,095 | +3.60% |
| 2024 | $1,805,800 | $1,805,800 | 28.3811 | $51,251 | +4.09% |
| 2023 | $1,725,100 | $1,725,100 | 28.5427 | $49,239 | -3.59% |
| 2022 | $1,662,900 | $1,662,900 | 30.7127 | $51,072 | +6.39% |
| 2021 | $1,507,500 | $1,507,500 | 31.8445 | $48,006 | +292.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Chauncey Circle, Ardsley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Chauncey Circle, Ardsley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ardsley Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 754 | 0.44 |
| Greenburgh Eleven Elementary School | NR | Public | K-6 | 9 | 0.74 |
| Springhurst Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 695 | 0.75 |
| Hillside Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 564 | 1.12 |
| The Masters School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 671 | 1.22 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ardsley Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 754 | 0.44 |
| Greenburgh Eleven Middle School | NR | Public | 7-8 | 10 | 0.74 |
| The Masters School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 671 | 1.22 |
| Dobbs Ferry Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 365 | 1.50 |
| Farragut Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 527 | 1.53 |
Nearest high schools