Westchester County  »  10562  »  Park Ave  »  16 Park Ave

16 Park Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

16 Park Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Park Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Park Avenue, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 89.16-3-88.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Park Avenue, Ossining

Sale date 09/26/2024
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,321

Lot & Building Information for 16 Park Avenue, Ossining

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.18

Other Property Data for 16 Park Avenue, Ossining

• • Improvements for 16 Park Avenue, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Park Avenue, Ossining

What is the market value of 16 Park Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562?

The current market value is $180,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Park Avenue, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Park Avenue, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2024 $285,000
02/24/2021 $117,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Park Avenue, Ossining with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16 Park Avenue, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/26/2024 - D
10/02/2024 - R
Deed
02/24/2021 - D
03/09/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Park Avenue, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Park Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $5,651
Current property tax $4,321
Market value $180,300
Assessed value $180,300

Assessment History for 16 Park Avenue, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Park Avenue, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $180,300 $180,300 31.3416 $5,651 +21.04%
2024 $143,000 $143,000 32.6487 $4,669 -1.79%
2023 $134,700 $134,700 35.2915 $4,754 -1.55%
2022 $123,600 $123,600 39.0673 $4,829 +10.54%
2021 $110,400 $110,400 39.5689 $4,368 +151.34%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Park Avenue, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Park Avenue, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roosevelt School 3 Public 5 352 0.22
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
Claremont School 3 Public 3-4 683 0.55
Park School NR Public PK, K 543 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24