Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Sunrise Hwy  »  100 Sunrise Hwy

100 Sunrise Highway, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Sunrise Highway, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Sunrise Highway, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 1-4-9.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Sunrise Highway, Lindenhurst

Property tax $55,661

Lot & Building Information for 100 Sunrise Highway, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 5,049
Building class Store
Acreage 0.72
Year built 2008

Other Property Data for 100 Sunrise Highway, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 100 Sunrise Highway, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Sunrise Highway, Lindenhurst

How many square feet does 100 Sunrise Highway, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 100 Sunrise Highway, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 has a total of 5,049 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Sunrise Highway, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

100 Sunrise Highway, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,769,492.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Sunrise Highway, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Sunrise Highway, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Sunrise Highway, Lindenhurst

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100 Sunrise Highway, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Sunrise Highway, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $55,661
Market value $2,769,492
Assessed value $16,340

Assessment History for 100 Sunrise Highway, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Sunrise Highway, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,438,806 $16,340 332.5893 $54,345 +3.88%
2023-2024 $2,475,758 $16,340 320.1672 $52,315 +2.51%
2022-2023 $2,094,872 $16,340 312.3354 $51,036 +0.45%
2021-2022 $1,878,161 $16,340 310.9264 $50,805 +2.61%
2020-2021 $1,795,604 $16,340 303.0168 $49,513 +2.20%

Permits for 100 Sunrise Highway, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Sunrise Highway, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,413
Median age 39.3
Average household income $147,665
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 14,246
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Sunrise Highway, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Sunrise Highway, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Sunrise Highway, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 100 Sunrise Highway, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
380 S 5th St, Lindenhurst 01/18/2018 $10
20-36 E Montauk Hwy, Lindenhurst 13,247 05/10/2013 $2,100,000