Nassau County  »  11557  »  Mill Rd  »  415 Mill Rd

415 Mill Road, Hewlett, NY 11557 Property Information

415 Mill Road, Hewlett, NY 11557 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 Mill Road, Hewlett, NY 11557
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 Mill Road, Hewlett
Zip code 11557
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 39-92-62

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Mill Road, Hewlett

Sale date 06/18/2009
Sale price $893,732
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,325

Lot & Building Information for 415 Mill Road, Hewlett

Building sqft 2,754
Building class Mini-Mart (486.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.368
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,754 Convenience food mkt B- 1952 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,754 Convenience store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 415 Mill Road, Hewlett

• • Improvements for 415 Mill Road, Hewlett , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 Mill Road, Hewlett

How many sq. ft. does 415 Mill Road, Hewlett, NY 11557 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mini-Mart (486.14) located at 415 Mill Road, Hewlett, NY 11557 has a total of 2,754 square feet and a current price per square foot of $324.

What is the year built & the current market value of 415 Mill Road, Hewlett, NY 11557?

415 Mill Road, Hewlett, NY 11557 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $723,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 Mill Road, Hewlett

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Mill Road, Hewlett, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2009 $893,732

Title Documents for 415 Mill Road, Hewlett

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/18/2009 - D
08/18/2010 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 Mill Road, Hewlett

Access detailed property tax data for 415 Mill Road, Hewlett, NY 11557. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $49,326
Tax class
Market value $723,600
Assessed value $7,236
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 415 Mill Road, Hewlett

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Mill Road, Hewlett, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $723,600 $7,236 675.756 $48,898 +2.15%
2024 $723,550 $7,236 661.529 $47,868 -8.25%
2023 $723,600 $7,236 720.974 $52,170 -6.99%
2022 $723,600 $7,236 775.143 $56,089 -15.22%
2021 $787,400 $7,874 840.239 $66,160 -3.54%

Permits for 415 Mill Road, Hewlett

The complete history of permits filed for 415 Mill Road, Hewlett, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,503
Median age 40
Average household income $222,576
Family households 89.8%
Occupied housing units 2,624
Owner occupied units 94.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $719,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $673,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 Mill Road, Hewlett, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 Mill Road, Hewlett to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.