Nassau County  »  11598  »  Broadway  »  1045 Broadway

1045 Broadway, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

1045 Broadway, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1045 Broadway, Woodmere, NY 11598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1045 Broadway, Woodmere
Zip code 11598
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 41-23-109

Sales & Tax Overview for 1045 Broadway, Woodmere

Sale date 09/10/2021
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,747

Lot & Building Information for 1045 Broadway, Woodmere

Building sqft 3,514
Building class Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.048
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1930
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,514 Downtown row type C 1930 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 1,533 Support area
01-01 448 Retail store
01-01 1,533 Retail store
02-02 1,533 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1045 Broadway, Woodmere

• • Improvements for 1045 Broadway, Woodmere , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1045 Broadway, Woodmere

How many sq. ft. does 1045 Broadway, Woodmere, NY 11598 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14) located at 1045 Broadway, Woodmere, NY 11598 has a total of 3,514 square feet and a current price per square foot of $469.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1045 Broadway, Woodmere, NY 11598?

1045 Broadway, Woodmere, NY 11598 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $382,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1045 Broadway, Woodmere

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1045 Broadway, Woodmere, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2021 $1,650,000
04/27/2011 $750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1045 Broadway, Woodmere with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1045 Broadway, Woodmere

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/22/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/11/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/11/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/11/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
08/09/2022 - D
10/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
11/30/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/04/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/24/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/10/2021 - D
09/24/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
09/10/2021 - D
09/24/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1045 Broadway, Woodmere

Access detailed property tax data for 1045 Broadway, Woodmere, NY 11598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $26,748
Tax class
Market value $382,100
Assessed value $3,821
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1045 Broadway, Woodmere

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1045 Broadway, Woodmere, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $382,100 $3,821 700.014 $26,748 +1.41%
2025 $382,100 $3,821 690.275 $26,375 +2.14%
2024 $382,060 $3,821 675.792 $25,822 -0.05%
2023 $382,100 $3,821 735.856 $25,836 -13.92%
2022 $382,100 $3,821 785.537 $30,015 -15.30%

Permits for 1045 Broadway, Woodmere

The complete history of permits filed for 1045 Broadway, Woodmere, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,599
Median age 33
Average household income $250,047
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 3,753
Owner occupied units 88.6%
Average number of people per household 3.54
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,069,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $978,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1045 Broadway, Woodmere, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1045 Broadway, Woodmere to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.