Nassau County  »  11598  »  Willow Rd  »  155 Willow Rd

155 Willow Road, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

155 Willow Road, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Willow Road, Woodmere, NY 11598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Willow Road, Woodmere
Zip code 11598
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Woodsburgh
Parcel ID 41-70-451

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Willow Road, Woodmere

Sale date 06/02/2023
Sale price $1,995,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $35,876

Lot & Building Information for 155 Willow Road, Woodmere

Building sqft 4,496
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.58
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement 1/2 Bsmt/Crawl
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 155 Willow Road, Woodmere

• • Improvements for 155 Willow Road, Woodmere , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Willow Road, Woodmere

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 155 Willow Road, Woodmere, NY 11598?

155 Willow Road, Woodmere, NY 11598 was built in 1970 and has a total of 4,496 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 155 Willow Road, Woodmere, NY 11598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,310, the tax amount paid for 155 Willow Road, Woodmere, NY 11598 is $39,862.

When was 155 Willow Road, Woodmere, NY 11598 last sold and what was the last sale price?

155 Willow Road, Woodmere, NY 11598 was last sold in 06/02/2023 for $1,995,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Willow Road, Woodmere

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Willow Road, Woodmere, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2023 $1,995,000

Title Documents for 155 Willow Road, Woodmere

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/05/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/02/2023 - D
06/20/2023 - R
Deed
08/16/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/29/2021 - D
08/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
08/25/2006 - D
09/05/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 Willow Road, Woodmere

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Willow Road, Woodmere, NY 11598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $39,862
Current property tax $35,876
Tax class
Market value $1,310,000
Assessed value $1,310
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 155 Willow Road, Woodmere

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Willow Road, Woodmere, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,310,000 $1,310 3042.934 $39,862 +2.81%
2025 $1,310,000 $1,310 2959.837 $38,774 -10.21%
2024 $1,310,000 $1,310 3296.43 $43,183 -7.55%
2023 $1,310,000 $1,310 3565.632 $46,710 -12.58%
2022 $1,310,000 $1,310 4078.644 $53,430 -19.01%

Permits for 155 Willow Road, Woodmere

The complete history of permits filed for 155 Willow Road, Woodmere, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Willow Road, Woodmere, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Willow Road, Woodmere to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Joachim NR Private K-8 0 0.79
Shulamith School NR Private PK, K-8 500 0.82
Shulamith School NR Private PK, K-8 500 0.82
Bible Baptist Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.99
Bible Baptist Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.99

Nearest middle schools

St. Joachim NR Private K-8 0 0.79
Shulamith School NR Private PK, K-8 500 0.82
Bible Baptist Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.99
Lawrence Woodmere Academy NR Private PK-12 237 1.04
Hebrew Academy of Five Towns & Rockaway NR Private PK-12 1,280 1.14