123 Winchester Place, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 123 Winchester Place, Lawrence |
| Zip code | 11559 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Lawrence |
| Parcel ID | 40-92-417 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Winchester Place, Lawrence
Lot & Building Information for 123 Winchester Place, Lawrence
| Building sqft | 6,785 |
| Building class | Residential Land Including a Small Improvement. Not Being Used for Living Accommodations. (312.11) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.193 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 2024 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bathrooms | 8 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | Partial |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Lawrence UFSD |
Other Property Data for 123 Winchester Place, Lawrence
- • Improvements for 123 Winchester Place, Lawrence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 123 Winchester Place, Lawrence
123 Winchester Place, Lawrence, NY 11559 was built in 2024 and has a total of 6,785 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 123 Winchester Place, Lawrence, NY 11559 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $599, the tax amount paid for 123 Winchester Place, Lawrence, NY 11559 is $8,800.
When was 123 Winchester Place, Lawrence, NY 11559 last sold and what was the last sale price?123 Winchester Place, Lawrence, NY 11559 was last sold in 11/16/2012 for $890,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 123 Winchester Place, Lawrence
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Winchester Place, Lawrence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 123 Winchester Place, Lawrence
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 123 Winchester Place, Lawrence
Access detailed property tax data for 123 Winchester Place, Lawrence, NY 11559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $8,801 |
| Current property tax | $8,801 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $599,000 |
| Assessed value | $599 |
Assessment History for 123 Winchester Place, Lawrence
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Winchester Place, Lawrence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $599,000 | $599 | 1469.199 | $8,801 | -39.57% |
| 2025 | $1,001,000 | $1,001 | 1454.847 | $14,563 | -10.64% |
| 2024 | $1,007,000 | $1,007 | 1618.46 | $16,298 | -7.16% |
| 2023 | $1,007,000 | $1,007 | 1743.327 | $17,555 | -13.21% |
| 2022 | $1,007,000 | $1,007 | 2008.631 | $20,227 | -15.59% |
Permits for 123 Winchester Place, Lawrence
The complete history of permits filed for 123 Winchester Place, Lawrence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Winchester Place, Lawrence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Winchester Place, Lawrence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Early Childhood Center at #4 School | NR | Public | K | 145 | 0.24 |
| Church of God Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 86 | 0.29 |
| Lawrence Elementary School at Broadway Campus | 4 | Public | 1-6 | 480 | 0.35 |
| Randolph Holder School of Social Justice (The) | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 505 | 0.56 |
Nearest middle schools