Nassau County  »  11559  »  Hards Ln  »  104 Hards Ln

104 Hards Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

104 Hards Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Hards Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Hards Lane, Lawrence
Zip code 11559
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lawrence
Parcel ID 40-97-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Hards Lane, Lawrence

Sale date 05/26/2010
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,557

Lot & Building Information for 104 Hards Lane, Lawrence

Building sqft 3,594
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.205
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 18
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Unfinished
Basement 3/4 Bsmt
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 104 Hards Lane, Lawrence

• • Improvements for 104 Hards Lane, Lawrence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Hards Lane, Lawrence

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Hards Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559?

104 Hards Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 was built in 1923 and has a total of 3,594 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Hards Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,213, the tax amount paid for 104 Hards Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 is $17,821.

When was 104 Hards Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

104 Hards Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 was last sold in 05/26/2010 for $700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Hards Lane, Lawrence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Hards Lane, Lawrence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2010 $700,000

Title Documents for 104 Hards Lane, Lawrence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/26/2010 - D
06/14/2010 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Hards Lane, Lawrence

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Hards Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $17,821
Current property tax $16,558
Tax class
Market value $1,213,000
Assessed value $1,213
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 104 Hards Lane, Lawrence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Hards Lane, Lawrence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,213,000 $1,213 1469.199 $17,821 -0.73%
2025 $1,234,000 $1,234 1454.847 $17,953 -5.84%
2024 $1,264,700 $1,178 1618.46 $19,065 -8.33%
2023 $1,193,000 $1,193 1743.327 $20,798 -9.96%
2022 $1,150,000 $1,150 2008.631 $23,099 -14.02%

Permits for 104 Hards Lane, Lawrence

The complete history of permits filed for 104 Hards Lane, Lawrence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Hards Lane, Lawrence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Hards Lane, Lawrence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Church of God Christian Academy NR Private K-12 86 0.23
Lawrence Elementary School at Broadway Campus 4 Public 1-6 480 0.30
Lawrence Early Childhood Center at #4 School NR Public K 145 0.38
Randolph Holder School of Social Justice (The) 3 Public PK, K-5 505 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Church of God Christian Academy NR Private K-12 86 0.23
Lawrence Middle School 3 Public 7-8 405 0.30
Machon Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.52
Village Academy 6 Public 6-8 302 0.64
Ms 53 Brian Piccolo 3 Public 6-8 206 0.64

Nearest high schools

Hebrew Academy Long Beach High School Boys NR Private 9-12 0 0.14
Church of God Christian Academy NR Private K-12 86 0.23
Machon Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.52
Tichon Meir Moshe NR Private 9-12 0 0.67
Rambam Mesivta-Maimonides High School NR Private 9-12 178 0.82

Neighbors for 104 Hards Lane, Lawrence

Here are the neighbors for 104 Hards Lane, Lawrence.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
58 Lord Ave, Lawrence 3,304 12/03/2019
109 Lord Ave, Lawrence 4,514 02/21/2025
128 Hards Ln, Lawrence 2,685 11/15/2022 $2,200,000
72 Lord Ave, Lawrence 3,088 06/26/2001 $500,000
44 Central Ave, Lawrence 2,640 06/15/2010 $625,000
50 Central Ave, Lawrence 3,794 01/21/2010 $530,000
91 Lord Ave, Lawrence 3,072 03/31/2006
132 Lord Ave, Lawrence 3,714 11/28/2023 $1,630,000
110 Hards Ln, Lawrence 3,584 03/09/2021
119 Lord Ave, Lawrence 6,578 05/21/2007 $950,000
104 Cumberland Pl, Lawrence 2,415 02/10/2006 $560,000
120 Hards Ln, Lawrence 4,474
132 Hards Ln, Lawrence 3,118 02/13/2002 $675,000
114 Hards Ln, Lawrence 3,352 03/01/2004 $750,000
130 Hards Ln, Lawrence 2,826 03/09/2026 $2,125,000
64 Lord Ave, Lawrence 5,912 01/22/2014 $1,050,000
67 Sutton Pl, Lawrence 3,746 05/22/2015
40 Central Ave, Lawrence 2,240 04/04/2025
137 Lord Ave, Lawrence 4,367 11/21/2001
102 Cumberland Pl, Lawrence 2,218 08/10/2011 $516,000