Nassau County  »  11559  »  Hards Ln  »  123 Hards Ln

123 Hards Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

123 Hards Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Hards Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Hards Lane, Lawrence
Zip code 11559
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lawrence
Parcel ID 40-98-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Hards Lane, Lawrence

Sale date 02/09/1999
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $4,364

Lot & Building Information for 123 Hards Lane, Lawrence

Building sqft 3,308
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.151
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 123 Hards Lane, Lawrence

• • Improvements for 123 Hards Lane, Lawrence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Hards Lane, Lawrence

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 123 Hards Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559?

123 Hards Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 was built in 1952 and has a total of 3,308 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 123 Hards Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,079, the tax amount paid for 123 Hards Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 is $4,364.

When was 123 Hards Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 last sold?

123 Hards Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 was last sold in 12/03/2014.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Hards Lane, Lawrence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Hards Lane, Lawrence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/1999 $280,000

Title Documents for 123 Hards Lane, Lawrence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/03/2023 - D
07/25/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
07/14/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/01/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/28/2021 - D
06/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/03/2014 - D
12/08/2014 - R
Deed
01/20/2011 - D
02/16/2011 - R
Deed
12/23/2005 - D
01/26/2006 - R
Mortgage
02/09/1999 - D
02/19/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Hards Lane, Lawrence

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Hards Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $4,364
Tax class
Market value $1,079,000
Assessed value $1,079
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 123 Hards Lane, Lawrence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Hards Lane, Lawrence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,079,000 $1,079 380.041 $4,101 -77.26%
2024 $1,114,000 $1,114 1618.46 $18,030 -7.16%
2023 $1,114,000 $1,114 1743.327 $19,421 +277.71%
2022 $1,114,000 $1,114 461.553 $5,142 -15.70%
2021 $1,185,000 $1,185 514.691 $6,099 +157.09%

Permits for 123 Hards Lane, Lawrence

The complete history of permits filed for 123 Hards Lane, Lawrence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Hards Lane, Lawrence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Hards Lane, Lawrence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lawrence Elementary School at Broadway Campus 4 Public 1-6 480 0.24
Church of God Christian Academy NR Private K-12 86 0.29
Lawrence Early Childhood Center at #4 School NR Public K 145 0.38
Randolph Holder School of Social Justice (The) 3 Public PK, K-5 505 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Lawrence Middle School 3 Public 7-8 405 0.24