San Diego County  »  4904 River Rd N

4904 River Rd N, Oceanside, CA 92057 Property Information

4904 River Rd N, Oceanside, CA 92057 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4904 River Rd N, Oceanside, CA 92057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4904 River Rd N, Oceanside
Zip code 92057
County San Diego
Neighborhood North Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 4904 River Rd N, Oceanside

Property tax $49,935

Lot & Building Information for 4904 River Rd N, Oceanside

Building sqft 5,462
Building class Neighborhood Shopping Center (25)
Acreage 0.53
Units 1
Year built 2010

Other Property Data for 4904 River Rd N, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 4904 River Rd N, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4904 River Rd N, Oceanside

How many square feet does 4904 River Rd N, Oceanside, CA 92057 have?

This Neighborhood Shopping Center (25) located at 4904 River Rd N, Oceanside, CA 92057 has a total of 5,462 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4904 River Rd N, Oceanside, CA 92057?

4904 River Rd N, Oceanside, CA 92057 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,468,830.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4904 River Rd N, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4904 River Rd N, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4904 River Rd N, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/05/2016 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4904 River Rd N, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 4904 River Rd N, Oceanside, CA 92057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $49,935
Market value $4,468,830

Assessment History for 4904 River Rd N, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4904 River Rd N, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,468,830 1.1174 $49,935 +1.94%
2024-2025 $4,381,207 1.1181 $48,986 +3.17%
2023-2024 $4,295,301 1.1054 $47,480 +1.53%
2022-2023 $4,211,081 1.1105 $46,764 -0.40%
2021-2022 $4,128,512 1.13721 $46,950 +2.16%

Permits for 4904 River Rd N, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 4904 River Rd N, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,835
Median age 38.8
Average household income $130,896
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 18,751
Owner occupied units 69.1%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $769,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $670,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4904 River Rd N, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map