1660 Metro Avenue #100-409, Chula Vista, CA 91915 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1660 Metro Avenue #100-409, Chula Vista, CA 91915
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1660 Metro Avenue #100-409, Chula Vista
Alternate address(es) 1680 Metro Ave #100-105
1911 Stylus St #100-310
1917 Stylus St #100-308
Zip code 91915
County San Diego
Neighborhood Otay Ranch

Sales & Tax Overview for 1660 Metro Avenue #100-409, Chula Vista

Property tax $810,188

Lot & Building Information for 1660 Metro Avenue #100-409, Chula Vista

Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 4.27
Units 148
Year built 2019

Other Property Data for 1660 Metro Avenue #100-409, Chula Vista

• • Improvements for 1660 Metro Avenue #100-409, Chula Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1660 Metro Avenue #100-409, Chula Vista

What is the year built & the current market value of 1660 Metro Avenue #100-409, Chula Vista, CA 91915?

1660 Metro Avenue #100-409, Chula Vista, CA 91915 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $68,226,352.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 148 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 4 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1660 Metro Avenue #100-409, Chula Vista

No photo available
Avalyn
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/16/2021
Last updated 04/14/2026

The 512,000-square-foot mixed-use project, will feature approximately 16,000 square feet of retail/restaurant space to amenitize the 480 market-rate luxury apartments. Community amenities will include a resort-style pool and spa, clubhouse, community kitchen, community co-working spaces, fitness center, two dog run areas, two rooftop decks, bocce ball court, bike maintenance and storage, a speakeasy, live music studio, a pickleball court and community green areas.

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#B-5 Retail Listing price not available 1,183 Brian G. Pyke
Connor Stevens
#B-3A Retail Listing price not available 1,251 Brian G. Pyke
Connor Stevens
#B-4A Retail Listing price not available 1,251 Brian G. Pyke
Connor Stevens
#B-4 Retail Listing price not available 2,636 Brian G. Pyke
Connor Stevens
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Avalyn
1660 Metro Avenue #100-409, Chula Vista
Property Retail
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 6321 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1660 Metro Avenue #100-409, Chula Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1660 Metro Avenue #100-409, Chula Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1660 Metro Avenue #100-409, Chula Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/01/2019
03/23/2016 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1660 Metro Avenue #100-409, Chula Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 1660 Metro Avenue #100-409, Chula Vista, CA 91915. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $810,188
Market value $68,226,352

Assessment History for 1660 Metro Avenue #100-409, Chula Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1660 Metro Avenue #100-409, Chula Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $68,226,352 1.1875 $810,188 +3.64%
2024-2025 $66,888,582 1.1687 $781,727 +1.35%
2023-2024 $65,577,043 1.1762 $771,317 +3.04%
2022-2023 $64,185,219 1.1663 $748,592 +2.29%
2021-2022 $62,926,686 1.16304 $731,863 +1.28%

Permits for 1660 Metro Avenue #100-409, Chula Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 1660 Metro Avenue #100-409, Chula Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Chula Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$792,500
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
0% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Chula Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Chula Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Chula-Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,322
Median age 35.4
Average household income $151,804
Family households 85.9%
Occupied housing units 10,677
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 3.31
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $772,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $842,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1660 Metro Avenue #100-409, Chula Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)