Nassau County  »  11559  »  Harrison St  »  105 Harrison St

105 Harrison Street, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Harrison Street, Lawrence, NY 11559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Harrison Street, Lawrence
Zip code 11559
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lawrence
Parcel ID 41-94-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Harrison Street, Lawrence

Sale date 02/09/1995
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $15,824

Lot & Building Information for 105 Harrison Street, Lawrence

Building sqft 2,646
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.207
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1932
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Unfinished
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 105 Harrison Street, Lawrence

• • Improvements for 105 Harrison Street, Lawrence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Harrison Street, Lawrence

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Harrison Street, Lawrence, NY 11559?

105 Harrison Street, Lawrence, NY 11559 was built in 1932 and has a total of 2,646 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Harrison Street, Lawrence, NY 11559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,107, the tax amount paid for 105 Harrison Street, Lawrence, NY 11559 is $16,264.

When was 105 Harrison Street, Lawrence, NY 11559 last sold?

105 Harrison Street, Lawrence, NY 11559 was last sold in 10/30/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Harrison Street, Lawrence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Harrison Street, Lawrence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/1995 $290,000

Title Documents for 105 Harrison Street, Lawrence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/30/2024 - D
06/17/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
09/06/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/09/1995 - D
03/01/1995 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Harrison Street, Lawrence

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Harrison Street, Lawrence, NY 11559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $16,264
Current property tax $15,824
Tax class
Market value $1,107,000
Assessed value $1,107
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 105 Harrison Street, Lawrence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Harrison Street, Lawrence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,107,000 $1,107 1469.199 $16,264 +0.17%
2025 $1,116,000 $1,116 1454.847 $16,236 -13.52%
2024 $1,294,137 $1,160 1618.46 $18,774 -13.01%
2023 $1,238,000 $1,238 1743.327 $21,582 -17.03%
2022 $1,295,000 $1,295 2008.631 $26,012 -13.79%

Permits for 105 Harrison Street, Lawrence

The complete history of permits filed for 105 Harrison Street, Lawrence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Harrison Street, Lawrence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Harrison Street, Lawrence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Brandeis School NR Private PK-8 171 0.46
The Brandeis School NR Private PK-8 171 0.46
Lawrence Elementary School at Broadway Campus 4 Public 1-6 480 0.50
Hebrew Academy-Lower School NR Private K-5 506 0.54
Hebrew Academy of Five Towns & Rockaway NR Private PK-12 1,280 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Machon Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.33
The Brandeis School NR Private PK-8 171 0.46
Lawrence Middle School 3 Public 7-8 405 0.50
Haftr Middle School NR Private 6-8 0 0.52