Nassau County  »  11516  »  Pearsall Ave  »  315 Pearsall Ave

315 Pearsall Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 Pearsall Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 Pearsall Avenue, Cedarhurst
Zip code 11516
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Cedarhurst
Parcel ID 41-96-206

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Pearsall Avenue, Cedarhurst

Sale date 12/29/1995
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $5,107

Lot & Building Information for 315 Pearsall Avenue, Cedarhurst

Building class Paving, Blacktop or Fencing Used with Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.84)
Acreage 0.117

Traffic Medium
Area type Perimeter central business district
School district Lawrence UFSD

Commercial Buildings

Data not available for this property.

Other Property Data for 315 Pearsall Avenue, Cedarhurst

• • Improvements for 315 Pearsall Avenue, Cedarhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 Pearsall Avenue, Cedarhurst

What is the assessed value of 315 Pearsall Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,514, the tax amount paid for 315 Pearsall Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 is $5,107.

When was 315 Pearsall Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 last sold and what was the last sale price?

315 Pearsall Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 was last sold in 12/29/1995 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 Pearsall Avenue, Cedarhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Pearsall Avenue, Cedarhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/1995 $10

Title Documents for 315 Pearsall Avenue, Cedarhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/29/1995 - D
03/22/1996 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 Pearsall Avenue, Cedarhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 315 Pearsall Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $5,107
Market value $151,400
Assessed value $1,514
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 315 Pearsall Avenue, Cedarhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Pearsall Avenue, Cedarhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $151,400 $1,514 337.342 $5,107 -4.02%
2025 $156,400 $1,564 340.24 $5,321 -5.48%
2024 $182,478 $1,715 338.743 $5,630 -0.12%
2023 $182,500 $1,825 376.015 $5,636 -22.93%
2022 $182,500 $1,825 400.732 $7,313 -1.95%

Permits for 315 Pearsall Avenue, Cedarhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 315 Pearsall Avenue, Cedarhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Pearsall Avenue, Cedarhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 Pearsall Avenue, Cedarhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hebrew Academy of Five Towns & Rockaway NR Private PK-12 1,280 0.21
The Brandeis School NR Private PK-8 171 0.22
The Brandeis School NR Private PK-8 171 0.22
Hebrew Academy-Lower School NR Private K-5 506 0.25

Nearest middle schools

Haftr Middle School NR Private 6-8 0 0.18
Haftr Middle School NR Private 6-8 251 0.20