Nassau County  »  11559  »  Mulry Ln  »  347 Mulry Ln

347 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

347 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

347 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 347 Mulry Lane, Lawrence
Zip code 11559
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lawrence
Parcel ID 41-97-225

Sales & Tax Overview for 347 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

Sale date 05/19/2017
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,849

Lot & Building Information for 347 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

Building sqft 3,547
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.145
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1923
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,547 Medical office bldg C 1923 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,544 Medical center Central
01-01 459 Medical center Central
01-01 1,544 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 347 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

• • Improvements for 347 Mulry Lane, Lawrence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 347 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

How many sq. ft. does 347 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 347 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 has a total of 3,547 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of 347 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559?

347 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $521,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 347 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 347 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2017 $400,000
08/31/2010 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 347 Mulry Lane, Lawrence with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 347 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/19/2017 - D
05/25/2017 - R
Deed
08/31/2010 - D
09/16/2010 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 347 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

Access detailed property tax data for 347 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $18,849
Tax class
Market value $521,600
Assessed value $5,216
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 347 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 347 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $521,600 $5,216 363.5 $18,960 -10.84%
2024 $626,800 $5,889 362.382 $21,265 -2.77%
2023 $626,800 $6,268 399.906 $21,871 -18.81%
2022 $626,800 $6,268 429.759 $26,937 +52.51%
2021 $376,700 $3,767 468.88 $17,663 +97.52%

Permits for 347 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

The complete history of permits filed for 347 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,130
Median age 33
Average household income $257,910
Family households 77.5%
Occupied housing units 2,630
Owner occupied units 75.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,259,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,008,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 347 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 347 Mulry Lane, Lawrence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 347 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

Here are the neighbors for 347 Mulry Lane, Lawrence.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
360 Central Ave, Lawrence 168,360
512 Jorgen St, Lawrence 4,275 06/28/2006
348-350 Central Ave, Lawrence 6,418 03/04/2020 $1,215,000
19 Auerbach Ln, Lawrence 2,872 10/08/2024 $1,395,000