Santa Clara County  »  373 Expedition Ln

373 Expedition Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

373 Expedition Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 373 Expedition Lane, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 10224
Parcel ID 086-86-033

Sales & Tax Overview for 373 Expedition Lane, Milpitas

Sale date 04/26/2017
Sale price $881,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,564

Lot & Building Information for 373 Expedition Lane, Milpitas

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.018

Other Property Data for 373 Expedition Lane, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 373 Expedition Lane, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 373 Expedition Lane, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 373 Expedition Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,022,338, the tax amount paid for 373 Expedition Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $11,643.

When was 373 Expedition Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

373 Expedition Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 04/26/2017 for $881,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 373 Expedition Lane, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 373 Expedition Lane, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2017 $881,000

Title Documents for 373 Expedition Lane, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/19/2021 Deed of Trust 11/01/2051
11/25/2020 Deed of Trust 12/01/2035
04/03/2020 Deed of Trust 04/01/2050
04/26/2017 Deed of Trust
04/26/2017 Grant Deed
04/26/2017 Notice of Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 373 Expedition Lane, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 373 Expedition Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,643
Current property tax $11,564
Market value $1,022,338

Assessment History for 373 Expedition Lane, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 373 Expedition Lane, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,022,338 1.1389 $11,643 +1.67%
2024-2025 $1,002,294 1.1426 $11,452 +0.30%
2023-2024 $982,642 1.162 $11,418 +0.45%
2022-2023 $963,376 1.1799 $11,367 +1.46%
2021-2022 $944,488 1.1861 $11,203 +1.80%

Permits for 373 Expedition Lane, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 373 Expedition Lane, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/06/2016
03/24/2016
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 373 Expedition Lane, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 373 Expedition Lane, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 373 Expedition Lane, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mabel Mattos Elementary 8 Public K-6 534 0.26
Stratford School NR Private PK-8 0 0.34
Stratford School NR Private PK-8 0 0.34
Stratford School - Milpitas NR Private PK-8 0 0.34
Stratford School - Milpitas NR Private PK-8 0 0.34

Nearest middle schools