Santa Clara County  »  2028 Trento Loop

2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 10224
Parcel ID 086-88-054

Sales & Tax Overview for 2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas

Sale date 06/07/2021
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,793

Lot & Building Information for 2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.012
Year built 2015

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Family Residential - High Density (R3)

Other Property Data for 2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas

When was 2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas, CA 95035 built?

2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 2015.

What is the assessed value of 2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,298,916, the tax amount paid for 2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $14,793.

When was 2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 06/21/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2021 $1,200,000
05/27/2016 $763,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/30/2021 Deed of Trust 01/01/2052
06/21/2021 Grant Deed
06/07/2021 Deed of Trust 07/01/2051
06/07/2021 Deed of Trust 07/01/2051
06/07/2021 Grant Deed
10/22/2020 Deed of Trust 11/01/2050
05/27/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2046
05/27/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,793
Market value $1,298,916

Assessment History for 2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,298,916 1.1389 $14,793 +1.67%
2024-2025 $1,273,448 1.1426 $14,550 +0.30%
2023-2024 $1,248,480 1.162 $14,507 +0.45%
2022-2023 $1,224,000 1.1799 $14,442 +45.86%
2021-2022 $834,749 1.1861 $9,901 +1.79%

Permits for 2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/27/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2028 Trento Loop, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mabel Mattos Elementary 8 Public K-6 534 0.33
Stratford School NR Private PK-8 0 0.46
Stratford School NR Private PK-8 0 0.46
Stratford School - Milpitas NR Private PK-8 0 0.46
Stratford School - Milpitas NR Private PK-8 0 0.46

Nearest middle schools