Santa Clara County  »  1010 Rincon Cir

Rincon Center - 1010 Rincon Circle, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Rincon Center - 1010 Rincon Circle, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1010 Rincon Circle, San Jose
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 237-10-252

Sales & Tax Overview for 1010 Rincon Circle, San Jose

Sale date 06/10/2024
Sale price $35,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $443,428

Lot & Building Information for 1010 Rincon Circle, San Jose

Building sqft 90,871
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 4.81
Lot sqft 209,523
Units 1
Year built 1984
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17066

Other Property Data for 1010 Rincon Circle, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1010 Rincon Circle, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1010 Rincon Circle, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does Rincon Center - 1010 Rincon Circle, San Jose, CA 95131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at Rincon Center - 1010 Rincon Circle, San Jose, CA 95131 has a total of 90,871 square feet and a current price per square foot of $390.

What is the year built & the current market value of Rincon Center - 1010 Rincon Circle, San Jose, CA 95131?

Rincon Center - 1010 Rincon Circle, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $36,210,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1010 Rincon Circle, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1010 Rincon Circle, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2024 $35,500,000
10/13/2021 $32,589,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1010 Rincon Circle, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1010 Rincon Circle, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/11/2024 Release 04/18/2027
06/10/2024 Grant Deed
10/21/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement - Amendment
10/21/2021 Partial Release
10/21/2021 Partial Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/18/2021 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
Assignment
Assumption Agreement
10/13/2021 Grant Deed
05/27/2021 Agreement
05/27/2021 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1010 Rincon Circle, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for Rincon Center - Rincon Center - 1010 Rincon Circle, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $443,428
Market value $36,210,000

Assessment History for 1010 Rincon Circle, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1010 Rincon Circle, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $36,210,000 1.2246 $443,428 +1.98%
2024-2025 $35,373,600 1.2292 $434,812 +6.24%
2023-2024 $33,241,800 1.2312 $409,273 +0.49%
2022-2023 $32,590,000 1.2497 $407,277 +30.02%
2021-2022 $24,860,862 1.26 $313,247 +2.24%

Permits for 1010 Rincon Circle, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1010 Rincon Circle, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,745
Median age 37
Average household income $206,040
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 9,954
Owner occupied units 63.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,138,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1010 Rincon Circle, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1010 Rincon Circle, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1010 Rincon Circle, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for Rincon Center - 1010 Rincon Circle, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price