Santa Clara County  »  616 Sunsweet Way

616 Sunsweet Way, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

616 Sunsweet Way, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

616 Sunsweet Way, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 616 Sunsweet Way, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 10296
Parcel ID 412-50-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 616 Sunsweet Way, Campbell

Sale date 09/17/2020
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,417

Lot & Building Information for 616 Sunsweet Way, Campbell

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.025

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-D)
School district 10090

Other Property Data for 616 Sunsweet Way, Campbell

• • Improvements for 616 Sunsweet Way, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 616 Sunsweet Way, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 616 Sunsweet Way, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,677,768, the tax amount paid for 616 Sunsweet Way, Campbell, CA 95008 is $20,416.

When was 616 Sunsweet Way, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

616 Sunsweet Way, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 11/15/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 616 Sunsweet Way, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 616 Sunsweet Way, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2020 $1,550,000
12/20/2016 $1,079,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 616 Sunsweet Way, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 616 Sunsweet Way, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/15/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
08/20/2021 Deed of Trust 09/01/2051
09/17/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2050
09/17/2020 Grant Deed
12/20/2016 Deed of Trust 01/01/2047
12/20/2016 Grant Deed
12/20/2016 Notice of Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 616 Sunsweet Way, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 616 Sunsweet Way, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,417
Market value $1,677,768

Assessment History for 616 Sunsweet Way, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 616 Sunsweet Way, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,677,768 1.2169 $20,417 +3.32%
2024-2025 $1,644,872 1.2014 $19,761 +1.49%
2023-2024 $1,612,620 1.2074 $19,471 +1.09%
2022-2023 $1,581,000 1.2183 $19,261 +1.66%
2021-2022 $1,550,000 1.2223 $18,946 +37.43%

Permits for 616 Sunsweet Way, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 616 Sunsweet Way, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 616 Sunsweet Way, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 616 Sunsweet Way, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Academy Of Campbell NR Private PK-K 51 0.26
Montessori Academy Of Campbell NR Private PK-K 51 0.26
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.40
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.40
Campbell Distance Learning NR Public K-8 598 0.44

Nearest middle schools

St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.40
Campbell Distance Learning NR Public K-8 598 0.44