Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Goetting CT  »  20055 Goetting CT

20055 Goetting Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20055 Goetting Court, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20055 Goetting Court, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 503-10-072

Sales & Tax Overview for 20055 Goetting Court, Saratoga

Sale date 03/15/2016
Sale price $711,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,105

Lot & Building Information for 20055 Goetting Court, Saratoga

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 3.707

Bike Score

Zoning district Exclusive Agriculture (A-20s-sr)
School district 15163

Other Property Data for 20055 Goetting Court, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 20055 Goetting Court, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20055 Goetting Court, Saratoga

What is the market value of 20055 Goetting Court, Saratoga, CA 95070?

The current market value is $1,063,316.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20055 Goetting Court, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20055 Goetting Court, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2016 $711,500

Title Documents for 20055 Goetting Court, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/02/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
06/23/2020 Agreement
Covenant
03/15/2016 Grant Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20055 Goetting Court, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 20055 Goetting Court, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,105
Market value $1,063,316

Assessment History for 20055 Goetting Court, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20055 Goetting Court, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,063,316 1.1384 $12,105 +1.04%
2024-2025 $1,042,467 1.1492 $11,980 +0.63%
2023-2024 $1,022,027 1.1648 $11,905 +2.15%
2022-2023 $1,001,988 1.1631 $11,654 +1.55%
2021-2022 $982,342 1.1682 $11,476 +2.03%

Permits for 20055 Goetting Court, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 20055 Goetting Court, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20055 Goetting Court, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20055 Goetting Court, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Foothill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 302 1.69
Argonaut Elementary School 8 Public K-5 342 2.05
Saratoga Elementary School 8 Public K-5 296 2.05
Saratoga Special Services Preschool NR Public 0 2.12
Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 2.37

Nearest middle schools

Saratoga Special Services Preschool NR Public 0 2.12
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 2.49