Santa Clara County  »  482 Baltimore Pl

482 Baltimore Place, San Jose, CA 95123 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

482 Baltimore Place, San Jose, CA 95123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 482 Baltimore Place, San Jose
Zip code 95123
County Santa Clara
Tract 10259
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 706-53-012

Sales & Tax Overview for 482 Baltimore Place, San Jose

Current property tax $10,654

Lot & Building Information for 482 Baltimore Place, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.016 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Industrial Park (IP(PD))
School district 17060

Other Property Data for 482 Baltimore Place, San Jose

• • Improvements for 482 Baltimore Place, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 482 Baltimore Place, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 482 Baltimore Place, San Jose, CA 95123 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $869,031, the tax amount paid for 482 Baltimore Place, San Jose, CA 95123 is $10,740.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 482 Baltimore Place, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 482 Baltimore Place, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 482 Baltimore Place, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/27/2017 Deed of Trust 04/23/2047
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 482 Baltimore Place, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 482 Baltimore Place, San Jose, CA 95123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,740
Current property tax $10,654
Market value $869,031

Assessment History for 482 Baltimore Place, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 482 Baltimore Place, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $869,031 1.2359 $10,740 +1.86%
2024-2025 $851,993 1.2376 $10,544 +1.01%
2023-2024 $835,289 1.2497 $10,439 +0.57%
2022-2023 $818,911 1.2675 $10,380 +0.71%
2021-2022 $802,855 1.2838 $10,307 +1.64%

Permits for 482 Baltimore Place, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 482 Baltimore Place, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 482 Baltimore Place, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 482 Baltimore Place, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anderson (Alex) Elementary School 2 Public K-6 478 0.80
Edenvale Elementary School 2 Public K-6 367 0.89
Peach Blossom School NR Private 0 0.93
Santa Teresa Elementary School 7 Public K-6 527 1.10
Miner (George) Elementary School NR Public K-6 437 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Peach Blossom School NR Private 0 0.93
Kinship Academy NR Private 1-8 12 1.16
THE CREEKSIDE SCHOOL NR Private 1-12 32 1.16
Starlight High School NR Private 8-12 0 1.41
The Academy NR Public 5-8 4 1.42

Nearest high schools

Peach Blossom School NR Private 0 0.93
THE CREEKSIDE SCHOOL NR Private 1-12 32 1.16
Summit Public School: Tahoma 8 Charter 9-12 314 1.26
Oak Grove High School 6 Public 9-12 1,522 1.26
Starlight High School NR Private 8-12 0 1.41

Neighbors for 482 Baltimore Place, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 482 Baltimore Place, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5668 Lexington Ave, San Jose 03/08/2017 $810,000
456 Baltimore Pl, San Jose 07/19/2019 $775,000
488 Baltimore Pl, San Jose
471 Baltimore Pl, San Jose
528 Ellicott Loop, San Jose 04/20/2022
478 Baltimore Pl, San Jose
472 Baltimore Pl, San Jose 02/09/2022 $1,305,000
458 Ellicott Loop, San Jose 10/22/2019 $915,000
442 Baltimore Pl, San Jose 06/11/2021 $1,020,000
481 Baltimore Pl, San Jose 10/31/2019 $90,000
516 Ellicott Loop, San Jose 01/05/2023
438 Ellicott Loop, San Jose 05/21/2024 $1,200,000
5652 Lexington Ave, San Jose 03/14/2017 $807,000
452 Ellicott Loop, San Jose 11/18/2021 $1,020,000
522 Ellicott Loop, San Jose 03/30/2017 $829,000
446 Ellicott Loop, San Jose 11/14/2016 $758,000
489 Baltimore Pl, San Jose
477 Baltimore Pl, San Jose
448 Baltimore Pl, San Jose 01/29/2020 $845,000
462 Baltimore Pl, San Jose 04/29/2021